o-licence

Standard International operator licences in Birmingham (B)

353 of the 2,013 operator licences in the B postcode area are Standard International licences — 17.5 % of the area, against 16.5 % nationally.

353licences
6,903vehicles authorised
7,262trailers authorised
5median fleet

What a Standard International licence permits.

The largest Standard International fleets in B

The 25 largest Standard International fleets in the B area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
WINCANTON HOLDINGS LIMITEDOD20711301,3592,132
DPDGROUP UK LTDOD02565388811,190
GXO LOGISTICS UK LIMITEDOD0190756340401
HATS GROUP LTDPD20484351950
FLY BY NITE CONFERENCES LIMITEDOD0259273180270
LKQ GROUP (UK) LIMITEDOD1101944120200
GREEN DESTINATIONS LTDPD2024064990
JOHNSONS (HENLEY) LIMITEDPD0000226950
KUEHNE + NAGEL LTDOD025141994182
P.G.S. GLOBAL LOGISTICS LIMITEDOD10305889196
RGF LOGISTICS LIMITEDOD016517485110
K TRANSPORT SERVICES (MIDLANDS) LTDOD018415482100
MOBILE PEOPLE.POWERED.LOGISTICS LIMITEDOD02546677165
STEVE BENTON TRANSPORT LTDOD11306836380
CHAMBERS AND COOK FREIGHT LTDOD10415926181
LOWES TRANSPORT (BIRMINGHAM) LIMITEDOD11413236035
FREIGHTLINER LIMITEDOD026129360100
ALLELYS GENERAL HAULAGE LIMITEDOD02561856080
R. ADAMS & SONS LTDOD10460096060
PAUL ARCHER TRANSPORT LTDOD20283455550
ONPOINT LOGISTICS LTDOD10045415060
SILVERLINE LANDFLIGHT LIMITEDPD0001760500
ACUMEN AUTOMOTIVE LOGISTICS LIMITEDOD02658164747
HILL TOP TRANSPORT LTDOD02585374027
KIRKPATRICK HOLDINGS LTDOD01732374036

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle329.1 %
2 vehicles6117.3 %
3 to 5 vehicles9827.8 %
6 to 10 vehicles6217.6 %
11 to 25 vehicles6017 %
26 to 50 vehicles205.7 %
51 to 100 vehicles144 %
101 vehicles or more61.7 %

All 2,013 licences in B · All 11,419 Standard International licences in Great Britain

Standard International licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Birmingham?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.