o-licence

Standard International operator licences in Slough (SL)

205 of the 752 operator licences in the SL postcode area are Standard International licences — 27.3 % of the area, against 16.5 % nationally.

205licences
3,450vehicles authorised
3,562trailers authorised
4median fleet

What a Standard International licence permits.

The largest Standard International fleets in SL

The 25 largest Standard International fleets in the SL area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
DHL SUPPLY CHAIN LIMITEDOF00700101,5522,571
TRANSLUX INTERNATIONAL LTDOF104390024060
GOLDSTAR HEATHROW LTDOH11081249590
MBST INTERNATIONAL LTDOH20382088010
UCH LOGISTICS LTDOH11417136839
MBST INTERNATIONAL LTDOF2015117500
WORLDWIDE FLIGHT SERVICES LIMITEDOH20915775050
ELYS TRANSPORT LTDOF20735934520
RHODES FREIGHT SERVICES LTDOH20731684540
AIRSYM LTDPH2042972400
IMPERIAL COACHES LTDPH1117946350
SWISSPORT GB LIMITEDOH20048623030
GUEST EXPRESS TRANSPORT LTDOH11292282717
HOLMES OF HEATHROW LTDOH10615172626
RELAY TECHNICAL TRANSPORT LTDOF0224886254
RELAY TECHNICAL TRANSPORT LTDOH2087932254
M C H (MINIBUSES) LTDPF1141219240
WATER DIRECT LIMITEDOH20220272414
AMBASSADOR LINE LTDPF1134967230
GIBBS TRANSPORT LTDOH02203252310
TUBRID LIMITEDOF10841752016
HFI DISTRIBUTION LIMITEDOF10997162030
BENNING TRANSPORT LIMITEDOF20618102020
NCM SUPPLY LIMITEDOF20360752020
FULLERS DISTRIBUTION LTDOH02202832010

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle2411.7 %
2 vehicles5024.4 %
3 to 5 vehicles5325.9 %
6 to 10 vehicles4321 %
11 to 25 vehicles2110.2 %
26 to 50 vehicles94.4 %
51 to 100 vehicles31.5 %
101 vehicles or more21 %

All 752 licences in SL · All 11,419 Standard International licences in Great Britain

Standard International licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Slough?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.