o-licence

Standard International operator licences in Derby (DE)

239 of the 1,217 operator licences in the DE postcode area are Standard International licences — 19.6 % of the area, against 16.5 % nationally.

239licences
3,324vehicles authorised
3,579trailers authorised
5median fleet

What a Standard International licence permits.

The largest Standard International fleets in DE

The 25 largest Standard International fleets in the DE area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
ASCOTT TRANSPORT LIMITEDOC0275811225270
ALLOGA UK LIMITEDOC1027661155235
WALON LTDOC0272141130130
WEAVER HAULAGE LIMITEDOC1137269125145
PANIC TRANSPORT (CONTRACTS) LTDOC206880011075
BOC LIMITEDOC020435210886
LOCKWOOD HAULAGE LTDOC0276023100190
B J WATERS (TRANSPORT) LTDOC02758329590
COLLINS EARTHWORKS (TRANSPORT) LIMITEDOC20624649058
GEO.SIDDALL(TRANSPORT)LIMITEDOC10489358470
K J TRANSPORT LIMITEDOF02256308379
NICWOOD LOGISTICS LTDOD20692317060
NEWELL & WRIGHT TRANSPORT CONTRACTORS (SHEFFIELD) LTDOC208146866104
S.J. MESSENGER HAULAGE LIMITEDOF02340736070
THE SILVER X GROUP LIMITEDOC11334376040
KUEHNE + NAGEL LTDOF021477150300
WILLIAM WEST & SONS (ILKESTON) LTDOC029491250100
ACUMEN DISTRIBUTION LIMITEDOD10373213451
KEYSTONE LINTELS LIMITEDOC20357613314
FRESH LOGISTICS SERVICES LTDOC1102855300
G & M HARTSHORNE LTDOC02905663040
GT COURIERS (UK) LIMITEDOC1038674306
A S TAYLOR TRANSPORT LTDOD02641503040
WHITEMEADOW FURNITURE LTDOC20382292612
EVOSPEED - SOUTH LTDOF20656282525

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle2912.1 %
2 vehicles3615.1 %
3 to 5 vehicles5523 %
6 to 10 vehicles5322.2 %
11 to 25 vehicles4217.6 %
26 to 50 vehicles93.8 %
51 to 100 vehicles93.8 %
101 vehicles or more62.5 %

All 1,217 licences in DE · All 11,419 Standard International licences in Great Britain

Standard International licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Derby?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.