o-licence

Standard International operator licences in Medway (ME)

165 of the 902 operator licences in the ME postcode area are Standard International licences — 18.3 % of the area, against 16.5 % nationally.

165licences
3,462vehicles authorised
3,214trailers authorised
6median fleet

What a Standard International licence permits.

The largest Standard International fleets in ME

The 25 largest Standard International fleets in the ME area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
DHL SUPPLY CHAIN LIMITEDOK0217633656417
COUNTRYSTYLE RECYCLING LTDOK1113322250134
R.SWAIN & SONS LIMITEDOK0007845198170
E H NICHOLLS JNR LTDOK0161594115370
LENHAM STORAGE CO LTDOK0069045114235
WALON LTDOK0179491112112
A W JENKINSON TRANSPORT LTDOK1130542100100
ALAN FIRMIN LTDOK011286895215
TURNERS (SOHAM) LTDOK021778083108
LEISURE DISPLAYS LTDOK109918680100
AJIT SINGH DOSANJH & PARTNERSPK1148010670
ASD TRANSPORT LTDPK2093069670
LOOMIS UK LTDOK0226006626
JBS HAULAGE (CONTRACTORS) LTDOK10982966075
CHALKWELL COACH HIRE LIMITEDPK0001670550
JOHN SEYMOUR TRANSPORT LTDOK01715345235
SALVATORI LOGISTICS LIMITEDOK20453325030
FRESHLINC LIMITEDOK11075684272
A C GOATHAM AND SON LIMITEDOK11462274060
KENT COACH TRAVEL LTDPK1020685400
S1 TRANSPORT LTDOK10327073518
HARRIER EXPRESS (KENT) LTDOK10003663266
SHAKESPEARE TRANSPORT LTDOK10098123014
PRIMELINK TRANSPORT LTDOK20452553030
YOUNG BROTHERS TRANSPORT LIMITEDOK02186232945

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle148.5 %
2 vehicles1911.5 %
3 to 5 vehicles4728.5 %
6 to 10 vehicles3521.2 %
11 to 25 vehicles2112.7 %
26 to 50 vehicles137.9 %
51 to 100 vehicles106.1 %
101 vehicles or more63.6 %

All 902 licences in ME · All 11,419 Standard International licences in Great Britain

Standard International licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Medway?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.