o-licence

Standard International operator licences in Bristol (BS)

167 of the 1,114 operator licences in the BS postcode area are Standard International licences — 15.0 % of the area, against 16.5 % nationally.

167licences
2,496vehicles authorised
2,074trailers authorised
5median fleet

What a Standard International licence permits.

The largest Standard International fleets in BS

The 25 largest Standard International fleets in the BS area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
WALON LTDOH0143359330330
MARITIME TRANSPORT LIMITEDOH0223026238328
BOC LIMITEDOH000295918689
EUROCOACHES LTDPH00059851200
WRINGS TRANSPORT LTDOH1038700100130
RED & WHITE SERVICES LTDPH2086026880
J N BAKER LTDPH0004893850
EDWARDS COACHES LTDPH2001471600
KINGS HEAVY HAULAGE (BRISTOL) LIMITEDOH01444794560
DAVID HATHAWAY TRANSPORT LTDOH10221674391
POWER ELECTRICS (BRISTOL) LIMITEDOH00025874060
PROMPT TRANSPORT LTDOH02195203840
XPO BULK UK LIMITEDOH11052783434
A K BUTCHER TRANSPORT LTDOH01476533030
PLANT SPEED LIMITEDOH10202133050
HALCYON TANKERS LIMITEDOH20622733030
LOGISTICAL SUPPORT SERVICES LTDOH02220862715
M & J TRANSPORT AVON LTDOH01499982525
A.P.T HGV LTDOH20622882421
G B LINERS LTDOH0140653242
ACUMEN AUTOMOTIVE LOGISTICS LIMITEDOH20314542424
GBA TRANSPORT LTDOH20002482222
EAGLE COACHES LIMITEDPH1095537220
W SWEETING & SONS LTDOH02208992020
DHL GLOBAL FORWARDING (UK) LIMITEDOH02256202020

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle127.2 %
2 vehicles3521 %
3 to 5 vehicles4526.9 %
6 to 10 vehicles3118.6 %
11 to 25 vehicles2716.2 %
26 to 50 vehicles95.4 %
51 to 100 vehicles42.4 %
101 vehicles or more42.4 %

All 1,114 licences in BS · All 11,419 Standard International licences in Great Britain

Standard International licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Bristol?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.