o-licence

Standard International operator licences in Ipswich (IP)

237 of the 1,067 operator licences in the IP postcode area are Standard International licences — 22.2 % of the area, against 16.5 % nationally.

237licences
3,618vehicles authorised
3,023trailers authorised
5median fleet

What a Standard International licence permits.

The largest Standard International fleets in IP

The 25 largest Standard International fleets in the IP area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
UPS LTDOF0214911394276
FIRST EASTERN COUNTIES BUSES LIMITEDPF00003233600
TRANSAM TRUCKING LTDOF0091891150160
RORY J HOLBROOK LTDOF105508411050
SWAIN CONTAINER SOLUTIONS LIMITEDOF0232429100110
HEWICKS HAULAGE LTDOF10025248392
BACTON LOGISTICS LIMITEDOF021673780100
G M A WAREHOUSING AND TRANSPORT LIMITEDOF010301769116
THOMAS RIDLEY AND SON,LIMITEDOF0000524603
SIMONDS OF BOTESDALE LIMITEDPF0000705560
KERSEY FREIGHT LTDOF109559055150
C P TRANSPORTATION SERVICES LTDOF11178575565
TRANSPORT EQUIPMENT SERVICES LTDOF11462405085
MULTIMODAL LOGISTICS LIMITEDOF11207635061
R & R HAULAGE LIMITEDOF10951235030
GALLOWAY EUROPEAN COACHLINES LTDPF0000044500
M C STENNETT & SONS LTDOF02017464954
P & F SAFEPAC CO LTDOF00772204653
COACH SERVICES LTDPF0000238450
3RD PARTY LOGISTICS LTDOF11265334052
MORRISON FREIGHT LTDOF02180094060
GEORGE BAKER (SHIPPING) LIMITEDOF20619464070
JAGELO HAULAGE LIMITEDOF20235214040
FALCON FREIGHT LTDOF20289634032
VALLEY TRACTION SERVICES LTDOF10128903829

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle3715.6 %
2 vehicles3313.9 %
3 to 5 vehicles5724.1 %
6 to 10 vehicles4619.4 %
11 to 25 vehicles3113.1 %
26 to 50 vehicles218.9 %
51 to 100 vehicles83.4 %
101 vehicles or more41.7 %

All 1,067 licences in IP · All 11,419 Standard International licences in Great Britain

Standard International licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Ipswich?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.