o-licence

Standard International operator licences in Coventry (CV)

214 of the 1,019 operator licences in the CV postcode area are Standard International licences — 21.0 % of the area, against 16.5 % nationally.

214licences
4,533vehicles authorised
5,246trailers authorised
5median fleet

What a Standard International licence permits.

The largest Standard International fleets in CV

The 25 largest Standard International fleets in the CV area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
DHL SUPPLY CHAIN LIMITEDOD01652392,2913,578
MIDLAND RED (SOUTH) LIMITEDPD00004792610
SLAM TRANSPORT LIMITEDOD2042960113106
TRANSOL LOGISTICS LTDOD11130449282
PANIC TRANSPORT (CONTRACTS) LTDOD02546528595
WALON LTDOD02650358080
P A WRIGHT & SONS LIMITEDOD01898157064
GIST LIMITEDOD02542115080
RIDLEYS COACHES LTDPD1102382500
DIXON INTERNATIONAL LOGISTICS LIMITEDOD11376164545
PORTREST LTDPD0000790400
HAULMASTER'S LIMITEDOD02036453630
WIXEY TRANSPORT LIMITEDOD10206663560
BIRMINGHAM TRANSPORT SOLUTIONS LIMITEDOD20074383552
CF CONSTRUCTION (COLLINGHAM) LIMITEDOF1109574302
VIKTOR SPEDITION LTDOD20515352828
GUINAN GIRL'S LOGISTICS LIMITEDOD10593502824
S.PORRETTA & SONS LIMITEDOD0027660278
CAT UK VEHICLE TRANSPORTATION LIMITEDOD11084982525
GODIVA TRAVEL LTDPD2009939250
JIC LOGISTICS LIMITEDOD2084807224
WS SPECIALIST LOGISTICS LIMITEDOD20652802030
WARWICKSHIRE TRAVEL LTDPD2015567200
CDS GROUP LTDOF20375971919
J J BARTLETT HAULAGE LTDOD10288021830

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle2210.3 %
2 vehicles3817.8 %
3 to 5 vehicles6630.8 %
6 to 10 vehicles4420.6 %
11 to 25 vehicles2612.1 %
26 to 50 vehicles115.1 %
51 to 100 vehicles41.9 %
101 vehicles or more31.4 %

All 1,019 licences in CV · All 11,419 Standard International licences in Great Britain

Standard International licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Coventry?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.