o-licence

Standard International operator licences in Leicester (LE)

256 of the 1,371 operator licences in the LE postcode area are Standard International licences — 18.7 % of the area, against 16.5 % nationally.

256licences
3,177vehicles authorised
3,002trailers authorised
4median fleet

What a Standard International licence permits.

The largest Standard International fleets in LE

The 25 largest Standard International fleets in the LE area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
LEICESTER CITYBUS LIMITEDPF00070352200
P C HOWARD (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDOF0203213140175
A B TEXEL UK LIMITEDOF1066847140315
ARMSTRONG LOGISTICS LTDOF1104207120200
WILLIAM STOBART & SON LIMITEDOF2043082113155
DUAL LOGISTIC LTDOF2080265110110
INFINITY CONTAINER LOGISTICS LTDOF2004301100195
M.T.S LOGISTICS LIMITEDOF1110827100170
ROBERTS TOURS LTDPF0001553950
STEPHEN SANDERSON TRANSPORT LIMITEDOF02064719080
C S ELLIS LOGISTICS LIMITEDOF020332876108
P K & I F COBLEY LIMITEDOF10716326846
G & M J CROUCH & SON LTDOF10505556515
DENBY TRANSPORT LTDOF020318263130
JAMES BAXTER HAULAGE LIMITEDOF10337175252
WOOD'S COACHES LIMITEDPF0007080500
AUSDEN CLARK LIMITEDPF0001060500
TRUCKLINK.EU LTDOF10681524444
A&R SOLUTIONS LIMITEDOF11305654040
B G RODWELL LTDOF02038794060
HAWKS HAULAGE LTDOF20104083830
PAUL S WINSON (COACHES) LTDPF0007089340
JOHN BRINDLEY LTDOF02031613350
HARDINGS TRANSPORT LTDOF02215963030
T M C DISTRIBUTION LIMITEDOF1108951301

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle3112.1 %
2 vehicles4618 %
3 to 5 vehicles8633.6 %
6 to 10 vehicles4216.4 %
11 to 25 vehicles259.8 %
26 to 50 vehicles114.3 %
51 to 100 vehicles93.5 %
101 vehicles or more62.3 %

All 1,371 licences in LE · All 11,419 Standard International licences in Great Britain

Standard International licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Leicester?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.