o-licence

Standard International operator licences in Manchester (M)

144 of the 1,015 operator licences in the M postcode area are Standard International licences — 14.2 % of the area, against 16.5 % nationally.

144licences
2,417vehicles authorised
1,492trailers authorised
6median fleet

What a Standard International licence permits.

The largest Standard International fleets in M

The 25 largest Standard International fleets in the M area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
GREATER MANCHESTER BUSES SOUTH LTDPC00036816700
R.SWAIN & SONS LIMITEDOC0296881170175
FREIGHTLINER LIMITEDOC0287379108168
GREENERGY FLEXIGRID LIMITEDOC11108258489
HADFIELDS TRANSPORT LTDOC00097105010
BARTON & REDMAN LTDOC01701825010
DHL INTERNATIONAL (UK) LTDOC11130934722
MCPHERSON LTDOC10045014061
J FISHER & SONS LTDOC02592414040
FRESHLINC LIMITEDOC20029464050
KENYON BROTHERS LIMITEDOC20425963540
AUSTIN WILKINSON & SONS LTDOC01896693550
HATS GROUP LTDPC2054458300
VITON TRANSPORT SERVICES LIMITEDOC20126512825
ORION TRAVEL COACHES LIMITEDPC1088617280
HARBOUR INTERNATIONAL FREIGHT LIMITEDOC11483272624
POLARIS (LOGISTICS & DISTRIBUTION) SERVICES LTDOC11200482530
A. B. C. COACH LTD.PC1039614250
JAMES MATTHEWSOC02557822220
DAVIES TURNER PLCOC02226322065
JAMA LOGISTICS LIMITEDOC20423962010
P FAHEY AND SONS (UK) LTDOC0272874204
COACH OPTIONS LIMITEDPC1014662200
SWIFTFOOT LIMITEDOC02598671820
RHENUS HIGH TECH LIMITEDOC0291880174

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle74.9 %
2 vehicles1812.5 %
3 to 5 vehicles3927.1 %
6 to 10 vehicles3826.4 %
11 to 25 vehicles2618.1 %
26 to 50 vehicles128.3 %
51 to 100 vehicles10.7 %
101 vehicles or more32.1 %

All 1,015 licences in M · All 11,419 Standard International licences in Great Britain

Standard International licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Manchester?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.