o-licence

Standard International operator licences in Reading (RG)

143 of the 789 operator licences in the RG postcode area are Standard International licences — 18.1 % of the area, against 16.5 % nationally.

143licences
1,757vehicles authorised
1,010trailers authorised
5median fleet

What a Standard International licence permits.

The largest Standard International fleets in RG

The 25 largest Standard International fleets in the RG area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
READING TRANSPORT LTDPH00058562400
DHL INTERNATIONAL (UK) LTDOH1113088227205
PULLEYN TRANSPORT LIMITEDOH20095757047
HORSEMAN COACHES LIMITEDPH0005860700
RAWLINGS TRANSPORT (1972 ) LIMITEDOH02045225368
B D T TRANSPORT LTDOH10944864512
AWE PLCOH02243484112
C T S (GB) LTDOH02211194040
STEWARTS COACHES LIMITEDPH1015848360
WEAVAWAY TRAVEL GROUP LTDPH1068084350
N.Y.A & SONS TRANS LTDOH20215903441
PALLETFORCE LOGISTICS KENT AND BERKSHIRE LIMITEDOH20668163025
SHORELINE YACHT TRANSPORT LTDOH20253813040
SOUTHERN COACH LINES LTDPH2015826300
PICKFORDS MOVE MANAGEMENT LIMITEDOH1117229252
MORTONS TRAVEL LIMITEDPH1109011250
TSL LIGHTING LIMITEDOH2034383248
POLYETHYLENE PIPELINES CO LTDOH02108952321
LAMBOURN RACEHORSE TRANSPORT LTDOH0211473210
GTS (READING) LTDOH2014621214
FCL EVENT LOGISTICS LIMITEDOH11478742025
ROGERS UK TRANSPORT LIMITEDOH11184092020
YOUR COACH HIRE LTDPH2061419170
RICHARD HALL LIMITEDOH10990941520
GEAR SHIFTERS LTDOH20144491515

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle1711.9 %
2 vehicles1812.6 %
3 to 5 vehicles4732.9 %
6 to 10 vehicles2819.6 %
11 to 25 vehicles1913.3 %
26 to 50 vehicles96.3 %
51 to 100 vehicles32.1 %
101 vehicles or more21.4 %

All 789 licences in RG · All 11,419 Standard International licences in Great Britain

Standard International licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Reading?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.