o-licence

Standard International operator licences in Southall (UB)

140 of the 602 operator licences in the UB postcode area are Standard International licences — 23.3 % of the area, against 16.5 % nationally.

140licences
1,001vehicles authorised
432trailers authorised
3median fleet

What a Standard International licence permits.

The largest Standard International fleets in UB

The 25 largest Standard International fleets in the UB area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
AGS FILM & TV LIMITEDOK20509255050
AUTOMANIA GARAGE SERVICES (MANCHESTER) LIMITEDOK11167075015
WESTBUS COACH SERVICES LIMITEDPK2090162500
RHODES FREIGHT SERVICES LTDOK20917564040
CITY CIRCLE UK LIMITEDPK0003344400
G B LINERS LTDOK0206104310
VAUGHAN PLANT HAULAGE LTDOF20207223030
ANTHONY HILLPK0002403300
SPRINGBRIDGE GROUP LIMITEDOF11361562810
SILVA BROTHERS LOGISTICS LTDOK20417232610
P & J ELLIS LTDPK0002183260
NEW BHARAT COACHES LTDPK0002348220
CHALFONT COACHES OF HARROW LIMITEDPK0001887220
DHL GLOBAL FORWARDING (UK) LIMITEDOK02316382020
OLIVER SMITH TRANSPORT LTDOK1090964164
HEATHROW COACH HIRE LTDPK2076417160
JIT TRANSPORT LTDOK1136816152
EV CARGO GLOBAL FORWARDING LIMITEDOK02056041528
FLASH FILM TRANSPORT LIMITEDOK1090436150
ONTIME AIRPORTS LIMITEDPK2043153140
STAR TOURS LIMITEDPK2010724120
IGO TOURS LTDPK1131577120
BHARAT TRAVEL LTDPK0003138110
SWIFT FREIGHT LIMITEDOF20359101010
LAXMICO LIMITEDOK2053183103

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle139.3 %
2 vehicles4028.6 %
3 to 5 vehicles4632.9 %
6 to 10 vehicles1812.9 %
11 to 25 vehicles128.6 %
26 to 50 vehicles117.9 %

All 602 licences in UB · All 11,419 Standard International licences in Great Britain

Standard International licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Southall?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.