o-licence

Standard International operator licences in Chelmsford (CM)

146 of the 1,037 operator licences in the CM postcode area are Standard International licences — 14.1 % of the area, against 16.5 % nationally.

146licences
1,274vehicles authorised
779trailers authorised
4median fleet

What a Standard International licence permits.

The largest Standard International fleets in CM

The 25 largest Standard International fleets in the CM area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
CENTRAL CONNECT TRANSPORT LIMITEDPF20061301460
WELCH'S TRANSPORT LTDOF003366090110
SCHENK UK LTDOF10887426270
SIMARCO INTERNATIONAL LTDOF02351524560
BAXLE LTDOF20517744025
FOSTER HARTLEY LIMITEDPF2067098320
J W LODGE & SONS LTDPF0000152320
SAYAH LOGISTICS SERVICES LIMITEDOF20295952610
VERHOEK EUROPE LIMITEDOF20383502510
ANTHONY WILLIAM FORD & RACHEL ANN FORDPF2066718250
DONS COACHES (DUNMOW) LTDPF0000032240
DCG LOGISTICS UK LTDOF20253322245
SER CONTRACTOR LTDOF20396492020
BORCAN TRANSPORT LTDOF20149842020
KINGS LOGISTICS LTDOF11219031916
D SMITH EXPRESS LTDOF10787131815
HEAVYHAUL (CHELMSFORD) LTDOF02231321616
PERRY REMOVALS LTDOF0223347165
TR GRANTS LIMITEDOF20070451520
TRANSCEND UK LTDOF20189021520
TEMPLANT HIRE LTDOF02334851414
A J OSTRIDGE (TRANSPORT) LTDOF02348651414
CONSTRUCTION MUZZY LTDOF1136909144
DOROTHY JUNE VICTORIA MERRIDAY & DEREK CHARLES MERRIDAYPF0000804140
ANDREW GEOFFREY HUMPHREYS & PARTNERSOF0222913126

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle149.6 %
2 vehicles2919.9 %
3 to 5 vehicles5235.6 %
6 to 10 vehicles2114.4 %
11 to 25 vehicles2215.1 %
26 to 50 vehicles53.4 %
51 to 100 vehicles21.4 %
101 vehicles or more10.7 %

All 1,037 licences in CM · All 11,419 Standard International licences in Great Britain

Standard International licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Chelmsford?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.