o-licence

Standard International operator licences in Twickenham (TW)

136 of the 450 operator licences in the TW postcode area are Standard International licences — 30.2 % of the area, against 16.5 % nationally.

136licences
2,606vehicles authorised
706trailers authorised
5median fleet

What a Standard International licence permits.

The largest Standard International fleets in TW

The 25 largest Standard International fleets in the TW area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
LONDON UNITED BUSWAYS LTDPK00020889500
LAYS INTERNATIONAL LTDOK022619515010
P R S DISTRIBUTION LTDOK100107812585
DNATA LTDOK022983110469
HALLMARK CONNECTIONS LIMITEDPK11358621000
BRINKS LTDOK02062107110
OXALIS LOGISTICS UK LIMITEDOK02231867064
ULS & SON (HEATHROW) LIMITEDOK10891426415
WORLDWIDE FLIGHT SERVICES LIMITEDOK11364365050
MIXED FREIGHT SERVICES LTDOK02174454426
FRONT RUNNER LOGISTICS LTDOK10217164034
H E T LTDOK10368683630
PERISHABLE MOVEMENTS LIMITEDOK10284583232
HOWARD TENENS LIMITEDOK20756893015
WILLIAMS & HILL FORWARDING LTDOK1043327295
DORE TO DOOR SPECIALIST HANDLING LTDOK1121713287
UCH LOGISTICS LTDOK10091652610
DHL AVIATION (UK) LTDOK1126519220
JGM TRANSPORT SOLUTIONS LIMITEDOK20411322020
ROYALE EUROPEAN COACHES LIMITEDPK2006248200
MARK SAVILL TRANSPORT LIMITEDOK20697221816
ROAD HAULAGE UK LTDOK10949441716
DELTEC INTERNATIONAL COURIER LTDOK0230706165
PROCAR INTERNATIONAL LTDOK0231481148
RHENUS HIGH TECH LIMITEDOK0224203145

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle1611.8 %
2 vehicles2820.6 %
3 to 5 vehicles2921.3 %
6 to 10 vehicles3022.1 %
11 to 25 vehicles1611.8 %
26 to 50 vehicles96.6 %
51 to 100 vehicles42.9 %
101 vehicles or more42.9 %

All 450 licences in TW · All 11,419 Standard International licences in Great Britain

Standard International licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Twickenham?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.