o-licence

Restricted operator licences in Liverpool (L)

352 of the 745 operator licences in the L postcode area are Restricted licences — 47.2 % of the area, against 46.2 % nationally.

352licences
1,668vehicles authorised
389trailers authorised
3median fleet

What a Restricted licence permits.

The largest Restricted fleets in L

The 25 largest Restricted fleets in the L area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
LICENSED WHOLESALE CO LTDOC02605296029
BEESLEY & FILDES LTDOC0287870514
TUFF X PROCESSED GLASS LTDOC1068358500
OIL SALVAGE LTDOC02603525025
FIRWOOD TIMBER & PLYWOOD CO. LIMITEDOC0247069367
STANDARD FUEL OILS LIMITEDOC1106792289
SPEEDIER SCAFFOLDING LTDOC0275607241
JOSEPH PARR LTDOC0007121240
ALGECO UK LIMITEDOC02952452217
1ST CHOICE CONCRETE AND SKIP HIRE LTDOC0295686227
KIRKBY SKIPS LTDOC1053130170
ASSIST MANAGED SERVICES LTDOC1030077170
ANTHONY SWIFT LTDOC2072282155
CUSTOM GLASS LTDOC2020288152
HIGSON EDWARDS STEELSTOCK LTDOC0252441150
HUYTON ASPHALT LTDOC0239995151
SOVINI TRADE SUPPLIES LIMITEDOC1130388150
EVE TRANSPORT LTDOC20570211410
C J LYON & SONS LTDOC2053162130
LEE FLOORSTOK LTDOC0262064130
ANDREWS SYKES HIRE LTDOC0294000120
COUNTY OIL GROUP LTDOC0287304124
SMITH & BATESON LTDOC0015992123
AFI-UPLIFT LIMITEDOC0295036128
OLDHAM BROTHERS RECYCLING LTDOC2088436102

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle7822.2 %
2 vehicles9226.1 %
3 to 5 vehicles9727.6 %
6 to 10 vehicles6117.3 %
11 to 25 vehicles185.1 %
26 to 50 vehicles41.1 %
51 to 100 vehicles20.6 %

All 745 licences in L · All 31,967 Restricted licences in Great Britain

Restricted licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Liverpool?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.