o-licence

Restricted operator licences in Bradford (BD)

356 of the 658 operator licences in the BD postcode area are Restricted licences — 54.1 % of the area, against 46.2 % nationally.

356licences
1,432vehicles authorised
391trailers authorised
2median fleet

What a Restricted licence permits.

The largest Restricted fleets in BD

The 25 largest Restricted fleets in the BD area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
SIG TRADING LIMITEDOB10160711249
BW SKIP HIRE LIMITEDOB0226525587
I.C.S. (UK) LTDOB02301383714
TOWN HEAD FARM PRODUCTS LTDOB10353293038
AIREDALE CHEMICAL COMPANY LIMITEDOB01903023030
FMG REPAIR SERVICES LIMITEDOB2037137250
TEATIME TASTIES LTDOB0231224250
MCHALE CONTRACTS & PLANT ENVIRONMENTAL LLPOB11173341814
FLEXIFORM BUSINESS FURNITURE LIMITEDOB2035428173
METALTREAT LIMITEDOB20217801722
EVENT EQUIPMENT HIRE LIMITEDOB20743401530
RIGHTON & BLACKBURNS LIMITEDOB0204933150
CT GLASS LTDOB1056938153
HARRISON & CLOUGH LTDOB0139800143
HCF POULTRY LIMITEDOB11466731414
CHRISTEYNS UK LTDOB0187036123
BRADFORD HIDE CO LTDOB0190888100
WARD PLANE LTDOB1071936105
S & J CIVILS LTDOB1062706100
MOORTOWN GROUP LIMITEDOB2021481105
BUTTERFIELD SIGNS LTDOB0189364100
JAMES ROBINSON FIBRES LTDOB00565481010
TAHIR MAHMOOD & SALEEM SIDDIQUEOB0195396108
SL COMMS (SOLUTIONS) LTDOB2002912102
CONCEPT FLOORING NW LTDOB207300692

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle10629.8 %
2 vehicles10228.7 %
3 to 5 vehicles9125.6 %
6 to 10 vehicles4111.5 %
11 to 25 vehicles113.1 %
26 to 50 vehicles30.8 %
51 to 100 vehicles10.3 %
101 vehicles or more10.3 %

All 658 licences in BD · All 31,967 Restricted licences in Great Britain

Restricted licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Bradford?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.