o-licence

Restricted operator licences in Chester (CH)

332 of the 671 operator licences in the CH postcode area are Restricted licences — 49.5 % of the area, against 46.2 % nationally.

332licences
1,286vehicles authorised
490trailers authorised
2median fleet

What a Restricted licence permits.

The largest Restricted fleets in CH

The 25 largest Restricted fleets in the CH area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
AIR PRODUCTS PLCOC022329112375
2 AGRICULTURE GROWING LIMITEDOG11326914060
OCU UTILITY SERVICES LIMITEDOG1125223352
BEERS TIMBER & BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITEDOC1005624344
ENCIRC LIMITEDOC10560512731
NICOL HUGHES FOODSERVICE LTDOC1115404250
A2B SKIP HIRE (WIRRAL) LTDOC1055882203
SPOTMIX READY MIXED CONCRETE LTDOC2008808202
HARLECH FOODSERVICE LTDOC2008955200
LANES GROUP LIMITEDOG1091158192
THE TEMPORARY KITCHEN COMPANY LTDOG20249131630
BLOK 'N' MESH GLOBAL LIMITEDOC20360051510
J R ROBERTS SLURRY SEALING LIMITEDOG1080211142
ECO-READYMIX LIMITEDOC1127062130
R S SCAFFOLDING ERECTION SERVICES LTDOG1090387120
ARCTIC SCAFFOLDING COMPANY LTDOG0094561123
CASEY LIMITEDOC1089027100
A2B WASTE LIMITEDOC1132925100
COKEBUSTERS LIMITEDOG10844291010
W B S LTDOG1080364100
AIRBUS OPERATIONS LIMITEDOG10219351024
MPS UK GROUP LIMITEDOC206725290
CAPITAL REINFORCING (IRELAND) LIMITEDOC1104862927
REGAL WHOLESALE LTDOC027868690
ABBI ACCESS SERVICES LTDOG108284490

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle10732.2 %
2 vehicles9729.2 %
3 to 5 vehicles8024.1 %
6 to 10 vehicles329.6 %
11 to 25 vehicles113.3 %
26 to 50 vehicles41.2 %
101 vehicles or more10.3 %

All 671 licences in CH · All 31,967 Restricted licences in Great Britain

Restricted licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Chester?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.