o-licence

Restricted operator licences in Portsmouth (PO)

317 of the 607 operator licences in the PO postcode area are Restricted licences — 52.2 % of the area, against 46.2 % nationally.

317licences
1,937vehicles authorised
190trailers authorised
2median fleet

What a Restricted licence permits.

The largest Restricted fleets in PO

The 25 largest Restricted fleets in the PO area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
STARK BUILDING MATERIALS UK LIMITEDOH100610067229
RINGWAY ISLAND ROADS LIMITEDOH1117793505
CAPPAGH CONTRACTORS CONSTRUCTION (LONDON) LTDOH1130927500
T. QUALITY LIMITEDOH0007880472
SCOTIA GAS NETWORKS LIMITEDOH1045996383
SHRED-IT LIMITEDOH1031108370
KITE PACKAGING LTDOH10654542811
STRUKTA GROUP LIMITEDOH1130872280
LATHAMS LIMITEDOH0139156250
CAPPAGH BROWNE UTILITIES LIMITEDOH1137089200
SUMMIT PLATFORMS LTDOH11385972010
JA DEMPSEY CIVIL ENGINEERING LTDOH1028182180
REDSTAR FOODSERVICE LTDOH1119939150
WEDDEL SWIFT DISTRIBUTION LTDOH0151842150
L.A. KATTENHORN & PARTNERS LIMITEDOH0212501154
DIAL A ROD ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITEDOH2037468140
4-SITE POWER & FIBRE NETWORKS LTDOH2053192140
NICHOLLS & CLARKE GLASS LTDOH0219872140
GRISTWOOD AND TOMS LIMITEDOH0215386143
ARDENT HIRE SOLUTIONS LIMITEDOH1063611138
ADAMS MOREY LTDOH1001679137
JOHN PALMER CARPETS LTDOH0219133121
PORTSMOUTH WATER LIMITEDOH0204283120
CADE ROOFING AND BUILDING SERVICES LTDOH1134088120
QUATRA UK LTDOH2069022111

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle11135 %
2 vehicles8125.6 %
3 to 5 vehicles7924.9 %
6 to 10 vehicles216.6 %
11 to 25 vehicles175.4 %
26 to 50 vehicles72.2 %
101 vehicles or more10.3 %

All 607 licences in PO · All 31,967 Restricted licences in Great Britain

Restricted licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Portsmouth?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.