o-licence

Restricted operator licences in Oldham (OL)

315 of the 596 operator licences in the OL postcode area are Restricted licences — 52.9 % of the area, against 46.2 % nationally.

315licences
1,149vehicles authorised
276trailers authorised
2median fleet

What a Restricted licence permits.

The largest Restricted fleets in OL

The 25 largest Restricted fleets in the OL area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
V A WHITLEY & CO LTDOC0023630320
CKR UTILITIES LIMITEDOC2019152250
HILLS PANEL PRODUCTS LTDOC0275276220
CORE HIGHWAYS (TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT) LIMITEDOC1133134200
GEORGE HILL (OLDHAM) LIMITEDOC0014931203
JOSEPH PARR (ALCO) LTDOC0042387200
MACFARLANE GROUP UK LTDOC0282171187
PAKEEZA DAIRIES LTDOC1096734167
WEDDEL SWIFT DISTRIBUTION LTDOC0259694160
AYTAC FOODS DISTRIBUTION LIMITEDOC1113076152
MANCHESTER GALVANIZING LTDOC02328381550
DICKINSON ENVIRONMENTAL LTDOC2013014140
PIPEWORK LIMITEDOC2004635140
J. COONEY LTDOC0270781130
HARTSHEAD MEATS (2011) LIMITEDOC1109328124
PLATT & HILL LIMITEDOC10572411216
TYNE INSULATION SUPPLIES LTDOC1037938120
RHODES & SONS CONSTRUCTION LTDOC0271411120
FT SURFACING LTDOC2061610110
HENSHAWS ROOFING AND BUILDING SUPPLIES LTDOC1079954110
DEKKO WINDOW SYSTEMS LIMITEDOC1078924100
DRURY-ADAMS LIMITEDOC02464231017
GNG FOAM CONVERTERS (LANCS) LTDOC02501401025
COUNTRY OVEN (MANCHESTER) LTDOC0283449100
BUSY BINS LIMITEDOC1138118100

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle10734 %
2 vehicles7523.8 %
3 to 5 vehicles7323.2 %
6 to 10 vehicles4012.7 %
11 to 25 vehicles196 %
26 to 50 vehicles10.3 %

All 596 licences in OL · All 31,967 Restricted licences in Great Britain

Restricted licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Oldham?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.