o-licence

Restricted operator licences in Oxford (OX)

300 of the 658 operator licences in the OX postcode area are Restricted licences — 45.6 % of the area, against 46.2 % nationally.

300licences
1,241vehicles authorised
331trailers authorised
2median fleet

What a Restricted licence permits.

The largest Restricted fleets in OX

The 25 largest Restricted fleets in the OX area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
AIR PRODUCTS PLCOH02029127246
ENCON INSULATION LTDOH0222400595
SAVONA FOODSERVICE LTDOH1023204553
NETWORK RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE LTDOH1021193450
PRODRIVE MOTORSPORT LTDOH02098672727
EGIS ROAD OPERATION M40 LIMITEDOH2011861250
P D HOOK (HATCHERIES) LTDOH0206401240
MANOR MIX CONCRETE LIMITEDOH2013533224
BENTLEY DESIGNS (UK) LIMITEDOH2007658175
THE EVENT BUSINESS LTDOH1009011166
ALPINE RACING LIMITEDOH02106941515
TELEGENIC LIMITEDOH20618321510
CTV OUTSIDE BROADCASTS LTDOH20615681510
UK ROAD SERVICES LTDOH2086909120
ROSE CATERING EVENTS (UK) LIMITEDOH2064909101
EMFS GROUP LIMITEDOH2052677103
VENTURE INNOVATIONS LIMITEDOH20534331010
HELPFUL HIRINGS LTDOH0212754101
F W P MATTHEWS LTDOH0206876107
MINOLI & CO LTDOH0206878100
A.T. STANNARD LIMITEDOH1118258100
FRASER EVANS & SONS LTDOH10315521016
ASCO FOODS LTDOH2079894105
ULTIMA FURNITURE SYSTEMS LTDOH2062651103
RS CONCRETE PUMPING LTD.OH205964490

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle10133.7 %
2 vehicles7023.3 %
3 to 5 vehicles8026.7 %
6 to 10 vehicles3511.7 %
11 to 25 vehicles93 %
26 to 50 vehicles20.7 %
51 to 100 vehicles31 %

All 658 licences in OX · All 31,967 Restricted licences in Great Britain

Restricted licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Oxford?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.