o-licence

Restricted operator licences in Redhill (RH)

312 of the 627 operator licences in the RH postcode area are Restricted licences — 49.8 % of the area, against 46.2 % nationally.

312licences
1,429vehicles authorised
227trailers authorised
2median fleet

What a Restricted licence permits.

The largest Restricted fleets in RH

The 25 largest Restricted fleets in the RH area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
HUWS GRAY LTDOK20577981892
BOOKER LTDOK11186041390
KELLY COMMUNICATIONS LIMITEDOK0222219521
BLUELEAF LIMITEDOK2024779300
CAPPAGH BROWNE UTILITIES LIMITEDOK1137088290
CULLIGAN (UK) LIMITEDOK1096098251
CORDEK LTDOK0177093204
TONE SCAFFOLDING SERVICES LIMITEDOK02303192040
FAIRALLS (BUILDERS MERCHANTS) LIMITEDOK2022814202
CRAWLEY BOROUGH COUNCILOK0184931170
MORRIS LESLIE PLANT HIRE LTDOK1131684179
EKA CONCRETE LTDOK1136431142
UK PLUMBING SUPPLIES LIMITEDOK2047527130
SMITH METAL CENTRES LTDOK0228382130
SNAP-ON U.K. HOLDINGS LIMITEDOK1103760130
THE F A BARTLETT TREE EXPERT CO LTDOK02229181212
THAKEHAM TILES LTDOK0003446110
CONNICK TREE SERVICES LTDOK1048119110
AMPHIBIAN SCAFFOLDING LIMITEDOK1090862104
TRIPLEX INDUSTRIAL CONTRACTORS LTDOK2062848100
D.J.SQUIRE & CO.,LIMITEDOK209103790
AUTOSMART INTERNATIONAL LTDOK108304590
SOUTHERN SHEETING SUPPLIES LTDOK112636690
M AND M SCAFFOLDING LTDOK207899180
MADDISON SCAFFOLDING SERVICES LTDOK205707880

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle9630.8 %
2 vehicles8727.9 %
3 to 5 vehicles8426.9 %
6 to 10 vehicles278.7 %
11 to 25 vehicles134.2 %
26 to 50 vehicles20.6 %
51 to 100 vehicles10.3 %
101 vehicles or more20.6 %

All 627 licences in RH · All 31,967 Restricted licences in Great Britain

Restricted licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Redhill?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.