o-licence

Restricted operator licences in Hemel Hempstead (HP)

299 of the 595 operator licences in the HP postcode area are Restricted licences — 50.3 % of the area, against 46.2 % nationally.

299licences
1,286vehicles authorised
261trailers authorised
2median fleet

What a Restricted licence permits.

The largest Restricted fleets in HP

The 25 largest Restricted fleets in the HP area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
CARBOCLASS LIMITEDOF2002466774
JAMES LATHAM PLCOF0202983530
DAYLA LIMITEDOF0211338450
CULLIGAN (UK) LIMITEDOF0223286321
ENTERPRISE SKIP HIRE LTDOF1136577304
DECCO LTDOF0214205260
FRAMEWORK (SPECIALIST WORKS) LTDOF0233667258
TELEGENIC LIMITEDOF11376132522
MAJESTIC WINE WAREHOUSES LTDOF0102579212
CTV OUTSIDE BROADCASTS LTDOF1131654219
CPI MORTARS LTDOF02325602018
HOBAN WASTE MANAGEMENT LIMITEDOF20227942010
ORIGIN FRAMES LTDOF1117167172
D D C FOODS LTDOF1140220170
JOHN DAVIDSON (PIPES) LTDOF0099938160
CAMIERS GROUP LIMITEDOF2009349157
SPARKX LIMITEDOF1147469155
WYCOMBE RECYCLING LIMITEDOF1105085142
C DOWDY (CONTRACTOR) LTDOF1137623142
NUYARD GROUP LIMITEDOF2039473120
EGIS ROAD OPERATION M40 LIMITEDOF2011868120
RECYCLED AGGREGATES LIMITEDOF2072776100
A-FIX SCAFFOLDING SERVICES LTDOF1123845100
WASTE KING LIMITEDOF1104861100
KINGSPAN WATER & ENERGY LIMITEDOF1102528105

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle10234.1 %
2 vehicles7023.4 %
3 to 5 vehicles7625.4 %
6 to 10 vehicles3010 %
11 to 25 vehicles155 %
26 to 50 vehicles41.3 %
51 to 100 vehicles20.7 %

All 595 licences in HP · All 31,967 Restricted licences in Great Britain

Restricted licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Hemel Hempstead?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.