o-licence

Restricted operator licences in Walsall (WS)

319 of the 807 operator licences in the WS postcode area are Restricted licences — 39.5 % of the area, against 46.2 % nationally.

319licences
1,543vehicles authorised
556trailers authorised
3median fleet

What a Restricted licence permits.

The largest Restricted fleets in WS

The 25 largest Restricted fleets in the WS area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
OPENREACH LIMITEDOD209213811517
DREAMS LTDOD111991865165
BUNZL UK LIMITEDOD02589564215
MIDLAND EXPRESSWAY LIMITEDOD1024508326
EDMUNDSON ELECTRICAL LTDOD0252024300
CHASE PLANT HIRE LTDOD0260087280
DARLASTON BUILDERS MERCHANTS LIMITEDOD2027301222
EURO FOODS GROUP LTDOD1112804204
D-TOX (ALDRIDGE) LTDOD1053340182
FINCHER UTILITIES LIMITEDOD2011059180
TOP TUBES LTDOD1006184177
M G F (TRENCH CONSTRUCTION SYSTEMS) LTDOD0257902163
J F E ATTRIDGE (SCAFFOLDING SERVICES) CO LTDOD0173213161
MIDLAND & GENERAL SCAFFOLDING LTDOD1097497151
BROWNHILLS GLASS CO LTDOD0193518150
EXALLOT LIMITEDOD2005407150
NATIONWIDE PLATFORMS LIMITEDOD1142870158
RANTON BUILDING SUPPLIES LTDOD0180240140
CROWN HIGHWAYS LTDOD1139460141
GRANURITE LIMITEDOD1135381130
ELC (UK) LIMITEDOD1092847122
EVENT FURNITURE LTDOD1048389126
CWG CHOICES LIMITEDOD1062655122
FLOWMIX LTDOD2065190126
LJM COMMUNICATIONS LIMITEDOD2062695122

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle8827.6 %
2 vehicles5717.9 %
3 to 5 vehicles10633.2 %
6 to 10 vehicles4112.9 %
11 to 25 vehicles216.6 %
26 to 50 vehicles41.3 %
51 to 100 vehicles10.3 %
101 vehicles or more10.3 %

All 807 licences in WS · All 31,967 Restricted licences in Great Britain

Restricted licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Walsall?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.