o-licence

Restricted operator licences in Stockport (SK)

304 of the 617 operator licences in the SK postcode area are Restricted licences — 49.3 % of the area, against 46.2 % nationally.

304licences
1,495vehicles authorised
311trailers authorised
2median fleet

What a Restricted licence permits.

The largest Restricted fleets in SK

The 25 largest Restricted fleets in the SK area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
TRAVIS PERKINS TRADING COMPANY LTDOC02803843237
MICHAEL I HOLDSWORTH LTDOC0276176520
H N NUTTALL LTDOC0075436250
J E MORTEN LTDOC02860242332
BARCLAY & MATHIESON LIMITEDOC0273754212
GLOBAL REMOULD SERVICES LIMITEDOC02970052030
HIGH PEAK SCAFFOLDING LTDOC0295722185
WOTMIX LTDOC1145263182
BURTON ROOFING MERCHANTS LTDOC1127297170
KELLARS LIMITEDOC2013526150
PMCE LIMITEDOC1145537150
ROGER JAMES RATHBONEOC0242311144
M CORRIGAN LTDOC1055687120
BEESON WASTE DISPOSAL LTDOC0277994124
JOHN HARGREAVES,(COLLYHURST AND STALYBRIDGE)LIMITEDOC01068521220
ELSA WASTE PAPER LIMITEDOC0196053124
CAVE DIRECT LTDOC2051839121
PURE CLEAN WASTE SOLUTIONS LTDOC1110423110
BOELS RENTAL LIMITEDOC2014856113
BRAMHALL SURFACING LIMITEDOC2076837100
STAMFORD PRODUCTS LIMITEDOC10948401010
DOORCO LIMITEDOC2013972100
CURRAGHROE CONSTRUCTION LIMITEDOC2023332105
G & O FOODS LIMITEDOC1009151100
HIGH PEAK STEELS LTDOC0257868100

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle8628.3 %
2 vehicles6722 %
3 to 5 vehicles9932.6 %
6 to 10 vehicles3310.9 %
11 to 25 vehicles175.6 %
51 to 100 vehicles10.3 %
101 vehicles or more10.3 %

All 617 licences in SK · All 31,967 Restricted licences in Great Britain

Restricted licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Stockport?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.