o-licence

Standard National operator licences in Plymouth (PL)

193 of the 538 operator licences in the PL postcode area are Standard National licences — 35.9 % of the area, against 37.2 % nationally.

193licences
2,339vehicles authorised
981trailers authorised
5median fleet

What a Standard National licence permits.

The largest Standard National fleets in PL

The 25 largest Standard National fleets in the PL area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
CORNWALL COUNCILOH10861682725
CALOR GAS LIMITEDOH021811111173
ALLIANCE HEALTHCARE (DISTRIBUTION) LTDOH106604010764
ST.AUSTELL BREWERY COMPANY LIMITEDOH00071989023
HANSON QUARRY PRODUCTS EUROPE LTDOH01009807916
PALL-EX (U.K.) LIMITEDOH20763177664
CO-OPERATIVE GROUP LTDOH01340667156
EMR GROUP LIMITEDOH02203196331
SAMWORTH BROTHERS LIMITEDOH02233606378
SOUTH HAMS DISTRICT COUNCILOH0211527561
A R HADDY & SON LTDOH0005758484
DEVONPORT ROYAL DOCKYARD LIMITEDOH02225714041
INTERCOUNTY DISTRIBUTION LTDOH01460113534
GLANVILLE CLEANSING LTDOH1003684333
WAGNER PLANT LTDOH20215523015
PEAKE (GB) LTDOH02197582620
DEVONPORT ROYAL DOCKYARD LIMITEDPH1010132250
DS SMITH LOGISTICS LIMITEDOH01378232450
DENIS MAY & SONS LTDOH1117898244
KERNOW MIXERS LIMITEDOH10714812210
SECANIM LIMITEDOH1117143217
JAW HIRE LTDOH2035585204
JOHN CRAGO KINGDON & PartnersOH02188202020
PLYMCRETE SOUTHWEST LIMITEDOH2003352205
BRUNEL RECYCLING LTDOH11268322010

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle2211.4 %
2 vehicles2412.4 %
3 to 5 vehicles5729.5 %
6 to 10 vehicles4020.7 %
11 to 25 vehicles3417.6 %
26 to 50 vehicles63.1 %
51 to 100 vehicles73.6 %
101 vehicles or more31.6 %

All 538 licences in PL · All 25,741 Standard National licences in Great Britain

Standard National licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Plymouth?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.