o-licence

Standard National operator licences in Blackburn (BB)

211 of the 699 operator licences in the BB postcode area are Standard National licences — 30.2 % of the area, against 37.2 % nationally.

211licences
2,389vehicles authorised
1,681trailers authorised
4median fleet

What a Standard National licence permits.

The largest Standard National fleets in BB

The 25 largest Standard National fleets in the BB area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
UNITED UTILITIES WATER LIMITEDOC0234215220190
LANCASHIRE UNITED LTDPC00052481450
CARLSBERG MARSTON'S LIMITEDOC20386698014
SENATOR INTERNATIONAL LTDOC024291980105
EVOLVE SUPPLY CHAIN LIMITEDOC208508275100
JOHN LEWIS PLCOC02224857518
BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN BOROUGH COUNCILOC0234454680
MCMURRAYS HAULAGE HOLDINGS LTDOC02930665880
SILENTNIGHT GROUP LTDOC110394950150
BOROUGH OF PENDLE CONTRACT SERVICES DEPTOC0234615433
BESTWAY NORTHERN LTDOC0286631421
G.C. BIRCHALL LIMITEDOC0022411404
INTERFLOOR LIMITEDOC20274743780
DUGDALE NUTRITION LTDOC00126133623
NEEROCK LIMITEDOC02756513560
MULTEVO LIMITEDOC1108912331
ALTITUDE SERVICES LTDOC1123937320
BUOYANT UPHOLSTERY LTDOC02934043278
CARRS BILLINGTON AGRICULTURE (SALES) LTDOC0272806310
SMURFIT WESTROCK UK LTDOC02473983021
CAVALIER CARPETS LIMITEDOC10473113015
HYNDBURN BOROUGH COUNCILOC0236077280
VEKA PLCOC02596622525
KENLEY WAREHOUSING AND DISTRIBUTION LTDOC02610872540
RIBBLE VALLEY BOROUGH COUNCILOC0271784250

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle3717.5 %
2 vehicles3617.1 %
3 to 5 vehicles5023.7 %
6 to 10 vehicles3717.5 %
11 to 25 vehicles2913.7 %
26 to 50 vehicles146.6 %
51 to 100 vehicles62.8 %
101 vehicles or more20.9 %

All 699 licences in BB · All 25,741 Standard National licences in Great Britain

Standard National licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Blackburn?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.