o-licence

Standard National operator licences in Cleveland (TS)

219 of the 460 operator licences in the TS postcode area are Standard National licences — 47.6 % of the area, against 37.2 % nationally.

219licences
2,921vehicles authorised
2,078trailers authorised
5median fleet

What a Standard National licence permits.

The largest Standard National fleets in TS

The 25 largest Standard National fleets in the TS area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
DX NETWORK SERVICES LIMITEDOB1133716301203
CMA CGM INLAND SERVICES UK LIMITEDOB0215456130260
WOLSELEY UK LIMITEDOB012295911575
CALOR GAS LIMITEDOB02225359264
J & J WARD LTDOB10149248686
EMR GROUP LIMITEDOB02253058251
STOCKTON BOROUGH COUNCILOB0210309820
MIDDLESBROUGH BOROUGH COUNCILOB0206522801
WARD BROS (MALTON) LIMITEDOB102764676120
ISOTANK SERVICES LTDOB02182866893
REDCAR & CLEVELAND BOROUGH COUNCILOB0206478680
CARLSBERG MARSTON'S LIMITEDOB20387085840
HARTLEPOOL BOROUGH COUNCILOB02133444822
HANSON QUARRY PRODUCTS EUROPE LTDOB0175111474
IAA UK AUCTIONS LIMITEDOB2021082458
SCOTT BROS LTDOB1078507459
COATHAM TYRE CENTRE LIMITEDPB0002212420
WCF LTD.OB0174566399
NOBLE FOODS COMPANYOB11411403528
UNIVAR SOLUTIONS UK LIMITEDOB10282973538
YDS UK LTDOB11052243424
M & D TRAVEL LTDPB1105461320
EVOLVE SUPPLY CHAIN LIMITEDOB20850813030
CUMBRIA WASTE RECYCLING LTDOB2054305307
TELCOSS LTDOB2036707277

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle3616.4 %
2 vehicles3013.7 %
3 to 5 vehicles5625.6 %
6 to 10 vehicles3917.8 %
11 to 25 vehicles3315.1 %
26 to 50 vehicles135.9 %
51 to 100 vehicles94.1 %
101 vehicles or more31.4 %

All 460 licences in TS · All 25,741 Standard National licences in Great Britain

Standard National licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Cleveland?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.