o-licence

Standard National operator licences in Hemel Hempstead (HP)

185 of the 595 operator licences in the HP postcode area are Standard National licences — 31.1 % of the area, against 37.2 % nationally.

185licences
2,965vehicles authorised
1,510trailers authorised
5median fleet

What a Standard National licence permits.

The largest Standard National fleets in HP

The 25 largest Standard National fleets in the HP area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
ARLA FOODS LIMITEDOF0218248460360
MARTIN-BROWER UK LTDOF021517717079
BOOKER RETAIL PARTNERS (GB) LTDOF1101097160133
FACCENDA FOODS LIMITEDOF0203838125108
CAROUSEL BUSES LTDPF10006711200
NEXT DISTRIBUTION LIMITEDOF1018836105100
THE HEYGATE ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITEDOF020319096185
OLLECOOF10881057116
GREGORY DISTRIBUTION (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDOF111012869128
REDLINE BUSES LTDPF1127875650
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE COUNCILOF0211330600
FOOD SERVICE LOGISTICS LIMITEDOF20577836010
ALLIED LOGISTICAL SERVICES LTDOF20013185555
RED ROSE TRAVEL LTDPF0001493550
DACORUM BOROUGH COUNCILOF0214311500
BUCKS RECYCLING LTDOF1109321425
ALLIANCE FLOORING DISTRIBUTION LIMITEDOF10476524010
CREED FOODSERVICE LIMITEDOF1146033351
VALE TRAVEL LTDPF1122792350
Z & S TRANSPORT LTDPF1121128330
EXPRESS TRAVEL (UK) LIMITEDPF1110076320
A S M METAL RECYCLING LTDOF02113913016
CEMGATE LTDOF20301843010
MASTER MUCK LTDOF2041787282
BABCOCK AEROSPACE LIMITEDOF1012377276

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle2413 %
2 vehicles3518.9 %
3 to 5 vehicles4021.6 %
6 to 10 vehicles3720 %
11 to 25 vehicles2413 %
26 to 50 vehicles115.9 %
51 to 100 vehicles84.3 %
101 vehicles or more63.2 %

All 595 licences in HP · All 25,741 Standard National licences in Great Britain

Standard National licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Hemel Hempstead?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.