o-licence

Standard National operator licences in Hull (HU)

185 of the 453 operator licences in the HU postcode area are Standard National licences — 40.8 % of the area, against 37.2 % nationally.

185licences
2,038vehicles authorised
1,449trailers authorised
5median fleet

What a Standard National licence permits.

The largest Standard National fleets in HU

The 25 largest Standard National fleets in the HU area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
EAST RIDING OF YORKSHIRE COUNCILOB022285720011
KINGSTON UPON HULL CITY COUNCILOB018181515040
ASHCOURT AGGREGATES LIMITEDOB20592939157
DAMAC TRANSPORTERS LTDOB01957297590
J R RIX & SONS LTDOB01112266310
D & P HAULAGE LTDOB10224716245
ROB HATFIELD LTDOB10148645070
BURSTWICK FREIGHT SERVICES LIMITEDOB01901744930
ELLIE ROSE TRAVEL LTDPB0004385420
TRANS EUROPEAN PORT SERVICES (GB) LTDOB01018544065
JACKSON'S BAKERY LIMITEDOB11299904060
MODULAR MOVEMENTS LTDOB11313244038
TRANSWASTE SERVICES LTDOB10649113820
CRANSWICK COUNTRY FOODS PLCOB01979183265
NEWLAY CONCRETE LIMITEDOB10981492819
ADAMS AND GREEN LIMITEDOB11345652525
AC AGGREGATES LTDOB10937862519
HAWTHORN TIMBER LIMITEDOB0197527258
STONELEDGE PLANT & TRANSPORT LTDOB0197498233
NEWLAND EXPRESS TRANSPORT LIMITEDOB10245582215
MARK ANTHONY SMEDLEY & PARTNERSOB10909042245
E T MORRIS & SONS LTDOB02193902121
GENERAL EXPRESS SERVICES (NORTH) LIMITEDOB20831722020
SURESTAFFING UK LIMITEDOB20054672010
NIGEL RICE TRANSPORT & STORAGE LTDOB11258132030

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle2111.4 %
2 vehicles2915.7 %
3 to 5 vehicles6233.5 %
6 to 10 vehicles3317.8 %
11 to 25 vehicles2513.5 %
26 to 50 vehicles94.9 %
51 to 100 vehicles42.2 %
101 vehicles or more21.1 %

All 453 licences in HU · All 25,741 Standard National licences in Great Britain

Standard National licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Hull?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.