o-licence

Standard National operator licences in Lincoln (LN)

173 of the 412 operator licences in the LN postcode area are Standard National licences — 42.0 % of the area, against 37.2 % nationally.

173licences
2,010vehicles authorised
1,694trailers authorised
5median fleet

What a Standard National licence permits.

The largest Standard National fleets in LN

The 25 largest Standard National fleets in the LN area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
WFL (UK) LIMITEDOF021323517335
BRANSTON LIMITEDOF023403295200
H W COATES LTDOF02033656774
CLANCY DOCWRA LTDOF0228545620
GEORGE H.KIME & CO.LIMITEDOF020303360110
POLYPIPE LTDOF206965759138
PEDERSEN CONTRACTING SERVICES LTDOF02201085657
2 AGRICULTURE LIMITEDOF02300545051
NORTH KESTEVEN DISTRICT COUNCILOF0204285450
EAST LINDSEY DISTRICT COUNCILOF0204076445
NOBLE LOGISTICSOF11437084235
CAISTOR DISTRIBUTION LTDOF02216004030
TILLICOULTRY QUARRIES LTDOF20401583612
L.J. FAIRBURN AND SON LIMITEDOF02052233552
G S HUGHES LTDOF1025754353
WEST LINDSEY DISTRICT COUNCILOF0204077324
FOX (OWMBY) LIMITEDOF02045603018
AMS BUILD LTDOF2087050288
FOX AGGREGATES LIMITEDOF20794822510
NATIONAL ROAD PLANING LTDOF02307552525
RILMAC HOLDINGS LIMITEDOF0202621252
NETWORK PLUS SERVICES LTDOF1102731232
AMVALE MEDICAL TRANSPORT LTDPF1134517220
H & S ROE & SONS FARMS LTDOF02181272123
GSC SERVICES LTDOF20788922015

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle2212.7 %
2 vehicles2615 %
3 to 5 vehicles4526 %
6 to 10 vehicles3218.5 %
11 to 25 vehicles3017.3 %
26 to 50 vehicles116.4 %
51 to 100 vehicles63.5 %
101 vehicles or more10.6 %

All 412 licences in LN · All 25,741 Standard National licences in Great Britain

Standard National licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Lincoln?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.