o-licence

Standard National operator licences in Bolton (BL)

172 of the 465 operator licences in the BL postcode area are Standard National licences — 37.0 % of the area, against 37.2 % nationally.

172licences
2,217vehicles authorised
935trailers authorised
5median fleet

What a Standard National licence permits.

The largest Standard National fleets in BL

The 25 largest Standard National fleets in the BL area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
WARBURTONS LTDOC000311325044
VISION BUS LTDPC11341111700
GREENWOOD & COOPE LTDOC006984012050
BOLTON METROPOLITAN BOROUGH COUNCILOC02349601100
WHISTL UK LIMITEDOC110361380110
BURY METROPOLITAN BOROUGH COUNCILOC0234808642
DUNSTERS FARM LTDOC0000332592
P J H GROUP LTDOC02402384045
WARRENS' WAREHOUSING & DISTRIBUTION (MIDLANDS) LIMITEDOC20865624060
A&F TRANSPORT NW LTDOC20411314030
CROWN OIL LTDOC10974924017
THUMBS UP (BURY) LTDOC02518444090
WHEELDON BROTHERS WASTE LTDOC02235874010
CIRCLE RECYCLING LIMITEDOC2066218354
J DICKINSON & SONS (HORWICH) LTDOC00466053515
CSM (NORTH WEST) LIMITEDOC11438263318
LOSTOCK SKIP HIRE LIMITEDOC1028435310
GARIC LIMITEDOC10101063012
TRUCK 'N VAN LIMITEDOC11387292621
PERSONNEL HYGIENE SERVICES LIMITEDOC0281911235
HOLCHEM LABORATORIES LTDOC02832752213
S&PB RETAIL LIMITEDOC2033976201
CLIFTON TRADE BATHROOMS LTDOC11355512020
DSK LOGISTICS LIMITEDOC20478152020
IRWELL STREET METAL CO LTDOC0237491206

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle127 %
2 vehicles3218.6 %
3 to 5 vehicles4526.2 %
6 to 10 vehicles4123.8 %
11 to 25 vehicles2313.4 %
26 to 50 vehicles127 %
51 to 100 vehicles31.7 %
101 vehicles or more42.3 %

All 465 licences in BL · All 25,741 Standard National licences in Great Britain

Standard National licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Bolton?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.