o-licence

Standard National operator licences in Swindon (SN)

197 of the 533 operator licences in the SN postcode area are Standard National licences — 37.0 % of the area, against 37.2 % nationally.

197licences
2,437vehicles authorised
1,252trailers authorised
5median fleet

What a Standard National licence permits.

The largest Standard National fleets in SN

The 25 largest Standard National fleets in the SN area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
M GROUP (SERVICES) LIMITEDOH20591242398
EVRI LIMITEDOH022409615944
HOWARD TENENS LIMITEDOH2075960120185
GRIST ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITEDOH205845711526
HILLS WASTE SOLUTIONS LTDOH020850111015
SWINDON BOROUGH COUNCILOH1124029870
ALDI STORES LIMITEDOH10391278495
LES SMITH HAULAGE LTDOH10910645541
STACKIA LIMITEDOH2000758506
GREEN DESTINATIONS LTDPH2091692500
FARESAVER LIMITEDPH2023619500
TIMBMET LIMITEDOH02248984632
NISSIN (UK) LTDOH02126244570
MCLEOD TRANSPORT (SW) LIMITEDOH20240244340
STONEGATE FARMERS LTDOH00919044042
ONSITE CENTRAL LTDOH11029523210
GLEVUM TRANSPORT LTDOH11215503030
C D FENCING & CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTDOH1000452305
BEVAN TRANSPORT LTDOH02256302525
LOGISTEED UK LIMITEDOH20890902530
Thamesdown Recycling LtdOH20806272220
VOW EUROPE LIMITEDOH1131946214
HUB LOGISTICS & TRANSPORT LTDOH11418062016
J S GILL LTDOH11446092018
INTER-HAUL (SWINDON) LIMITEDOH20378862012

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle2211.2 %
2 vehicles3618.3 %
3 to 5 vehicles5728.9 %
6 to 10 vehicles3819.3 %
11 to 25 vehicles2613.2 %
26 to 50 vehicles105.1 %
51 to 100 vehicles31.5 %
101 vehicles or more52.5 %

All 533 licences in SN · All 25,741 Standard National licences in Great Britain

Standard National licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Swindon?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.