o-licence

Standard National operator licences in Twickenham (TW)

174 of the 450 operator licences in the TW postcode area are Standard National licences — 38.7 % of the area, against 37.2 % nationally.

174licences
2,538vehicles authorised
767trailers authorised
5median fleet

What a Standard National licence permits.

The largest Standard National fleets in TW

The 25 largest Standard National fleets in the TW area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
UPS LTDOK021568244587
DAY GROUP LIMITEDOK0204279238138
TRANSDEV AIRPORT SERVICES LIMITEDPK20264931320
WFL (UK) LIMITEDOK1089738989
CEVA LOGISTICS LTDOK02094709479
CERTAS ENERGY UK LIMITEDOK1040433789
KELTBRAY PLANT LTDOK02152996813
ABM AVIATION UK LIMITEDPK1143781590
MATTHEW CLARK BIBENDUM LIMITEDOK02164505525
SPEED-TECH (UK) LTDOK10968505149
FIRST CHOICE MINIBUS SERVICES LTDPK1074518450
FOWLES HAULAGE LTDOK20107844012
GAP GROUP LTDOK1024929352
DIBS DISTRIBUTION LTDOK0227864300
FOWLES HAULAGE LTDOH2063253308
FEDEX EXPRESS UK LIMITEDOK20112612813
PROCON READYMIX LTDOK1088076260
SPELTHORNE BOROUGH COUNCILOK0206899250
M.C INTERNATIONAL HAULAGE LIMITEDOK1126363257
LONDON BOROUGH OF HOUNSLOWOK0205256220
REEDS CENTRAL LTDOK0206642224
PRIMEFLIGHT CARGO LTDOK11256952212
AITCH FREIGHT SERVICES LIMITEDOK0230560205
ENVIRONMENT AGENCYOK0201117205
SPEEDY FUELS LIMITEDOK2045673202

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle169.2 %
2 vehicles3922.4 %
3 to 5 vehicles3821.8 %
6 to 10 vehicles3721.3 %
11 to 25 vehicles2715.5 %
26 to 50 vehicles74 %
51 to 100 vehicles74 %
101 vehicles or more31.7 %

All 450 licences in TW · All 25,741 Standard National licences in Great Britain

Standard National licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Twickenham?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.