o-licence

Standard National operator licences in Stevenage (SG)

162 of the 525 operator licences in the SG postcode area are Standard National licences — 30.9 % of the area, against 37.2 % nationally.

162licences
1,573vehicles authorised
737trailers authorised
4median fleet

What a Standard National licence permits.

The largest Standard National fleets in SG

The 25 largest Standard National fleets in the SG area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
ABF GRAIN PRODUCTS LIMITEDOF009541119530
FRONTIER AGRICULTURE LIMITEDOF104648212088
B P MITCHELL HAULAGE CONTRACTORS LTDOF023275810018
STAPLETON'S (TYRE SERVICES) LIMITEDOF02096089365
GRANT PALMER LIMITEDPF1099732600
ALCHEMY METALS LIMITEDOF1102744456
COFCO INTERNATIONAL UK LTDOF10304264138
Thomas Bros Excavations LimitedOF2067606358
THOMAS BROS LIMITEDOF1012714358
ERNEST DOE & SONS LTDOF00336403115
VETSPEED LTDOF0200717308
T B KITCHENER & CO LTDOF10012222327
SECURED TRANSPORT LOGISTICS LTDOF20555592020
STEVENAGE SKIP HIRE LIMITEDOF1056238204
PAT TAYLOR GARDEN SERVICES LTDOF1122860202
MARSHALLS MONO LTDOF00978371612
MITCHELLSON PLANT HIRE LIMITEDOF1006986169
GROUND SKIPS LIMITEDOF1076927164
A2B TRAVEL GROUP LTDPF2020005160
R D WOODCRAFT LIMITEDOF20323171517
TOON MATERIALS LIMITEDOF1127920150
TURBO DIESEL LTDOF20429391515
INSPIRED LEARNING GROUP (UK) LIMITEDPF2058334150
M T S CLEANSING SERVICES LTDOF1131459146
JACK POULTON & SONS LTDOF02111981310

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle2616 %
2 vehicles3421 %
3 to 5 vehicles4024.7 %
6 to 10 vehicles3219.8 %
11 to 25 vehicles1911.7 %
26 to 50 vehicles63.7 %
51 to 100 vehicles31.9 %
101 vehicles or more21.2 %

All 525 licences in SG · All 25,741 Standard National licences in Great Britain

Standard National licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Stevenage?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.