o-licence

Standard National operator licences in Salisbury (SP)

105 of the 297 operator licences in the SP postcode area are Standard National licences — 35.4 % of the area, against 37.2 % nationally.

105licences
1,006vehicles authorised
690trailers authorised
5median fleet

What a Standard National licence permits.

The largest Standard National fleets in SP

The 25 largest Standard National fleets in the SP area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
LENHAM STORAGE (SOUTHERN) LTDOH02046238045
KEN WHITE DISTRIBUTION LTDOH02101607042
T J MORRIS LTDOH113877370240
TEST VALLEY BOROUGH COUNCILOH0204231450
OCADO HOLDINGS LIMITEDOH11335114565
J C DEAN (HAULAGE) LTDOH01400044050
YELSPA LIMITEDOH20078843020
NECTAR IMPORTS LIMITEDOH0223215300
ULTRAFLOW DRAINAGE LTDOH2011879281
FRONTIER AGRICULTURE LIMITEDOH10464672825
WESSEX FIXINGS LIMITEDOH2028034252
R TINCKNELL & SON LTDOH0028960231
HOTPOINT UK APPLIANCES LIMITEDOH0205652222
BOSWELL BROS (SALISBURY) LTDOH0009919141
EARLCOATE CONSTRUCTION & PLANT HIRE LTDOH1124080144
YELLOWSTONE ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS LTDOH11034501412
JOHN CHARLES MICHAEL PIKE & TIMOTHY WILLIAM PIKEOH0223104134
PILGRIM'S UK LAMB LTD.OH02102081212
ROB BEALE LTDOH0225068120
NELSON PLANT HIRE LIMITEDOH10987291210
ASSISI TRAVEL LTDPH1117166120
POINT 2 POINT (ANDOVER) LTDOH1040137112
RAYMOND ALLEN JAMES & RACHEL JAMESOH20260671012
C BIALEK LTDOH0214655100
BLACKMORE VALE FARM CREAM LIMITEDOH0141298108

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle1211.4 %
2 vehicles1918.1 %
3 to 5 vehicles2422.9 %
6 to 10 vehicles2826.7 %
11 to 25 vehicles1211.4 %
26 to 50 vehicles76.7 %
51 to 100 vehicles32.9 %

All 297 licences in SP · All 25,741 Standard National licences in Great Britain

Standard National licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Salisbury?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.