o-licence

Standard National operator licences in Enfield (EN)

118 of the 461 operator licences in the EN postcode area are Standard National licences — 25.6 % of the area, against 37.2 % nationally.

118licences
2,369vehicles authorised
824trailers authorised
6median fleet

What a Standard National licence permits.

The largest Standard National fleets in EN

The 25 largest Standard National fleets in the EN area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
DPDGROUP UK LTDOK0219306430220
REYNOLDS CATERING SUPPLIES LTDOF102806019025
METROLINE TRAVEL LTDPF10405281900
MULLER UK & IRELAND GROUP LLPOF1121132165180
POWERDAY PLCOK021771514030
BIOMARSH ENVIRONMENTAL LTDOF023501810312
LONDON BOROUGH OF ENFIELDOK0205223841
RICHARD HOWARD & PartnersPK2006026550
HERTSMERE BOROUGH COUNCILOF0228254450
BREWSTERS WASTE MANAGEMENT LTDOK1030421443
WOLSELEY UK LIMITEDOK0172466436
RYAN O'DONOVAN HAULAGE LTDOK2006696403
REDCORN LIMITEDOK02232504010
A H NICHOLLS & SONS LTDOF02105443712
ARROW XL LIMITEDOK11389732723
WHITES ST. ALBANS LIMITEDPF1099605260
BROXBOURNE ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES TRADING LIMITEDOF2021033250
TURNREST LIMITEDPK2017979240
KENDON PACKAGING GROUP PLCOK02057692210
J L DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LTDOK02278662222
P J H GROUP LTDOK0188264220
BIMSON HAULAGE LIMITEDOK20309662121
KLUMAN AND BALTER LTDOF1017466200
MADEX LOGISTICS LTDOK1068867207
EDA QUALITY FOODS LTDOK1053500201

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle1815.3 %
2 vehicles1311 %
3 to 5 vehicles2521.2 %
6 to 10 vehicles2521.2 %
11 to 25 vehicles2117.8 %
26 to 50 vehicles86.8 %
51 to 100 vehicles21.7 %
101 vehicles or more65.1 %

All 461 licences in EN · All 25,741 Standard National licences in Great Britain

Standard National licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Enfield?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.