o-licence

Standard National operator licences in Canterbury (CT)

83 of the 346 operator licences in the CT postcode area are Standard National licences — 24.0 % of the area, against 37.2 % nationally.

83licences
842vehicles authorised
227trailers authorised
3median fleet

What a Standard National licence permits.

The largest Standard National fleets in CT

The 25 largest Standard National fleets in the CT area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
THANET WASTE SERVICES LTDOK10553008018
CLANCY DOCWRA LTDOK0204323630
INPOST UK LIMITEDOK20837165549
CANTERBURY ENVIRONMENT COMPANY LIMITEDOK2036091480
PARKERSTEEL LIMITEDOK20400064545
THANET DISTRICT COUNCILOK1055021450
COPART UK LTDOK0181759404
PAUL CONRAD REGENT & PartnersPK0001274350
HOMEFIRE GROUP LIMITEDOK1066552302
OVENDEN PLANT HIRE LTDOK0177826299
AUSTIN CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITEDOK1037026232
PRO-FORCE LTDPK1096785210
LING METALS LIMITEDOK01821652014
PAXTON CORPORATE LIMITEDPK2032091200
RECO READY MIX LIMITEDOK2025281180
CHANNEL TUNNEL GROUP LIMITED(THE)PK0002899160
LANMAX PLANT TRANSPORT LIMITEDOK1111664155
JOHN HOGBENOK2049372146
W L DUFFIELD & SONS LTDOK1091137128
JOHN REEVE PLANT HIRE LTDOK0180777122
CONNECTIONS 4 YOU LTDPK1056305110
RADE SERVICES LTDOK2041553106
A-SKIP4U.COM (KENT) LIMITEDOK207248292
MIDDLETON TIPPER SERVICES LIMITEDOK203211282
TRUE ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LTDOK200403982

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle1518.1 %
2 vehicles1619.3 %
3 to 5 vehicles2327.7 %
6 to 10 vehicles89.6 %
11 to 25 vehicles1113.3 %
26 to 50 vehicles78.4 %
51 to 100 vehicles33.6 %

All 346 licences in CT · All 25,741 Standard National licences in Great Britain

Standard National licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Canterbury?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.