o-licence

Standard National operator licences in Crewe (CW)

158 of the 420 operator licences in the CW postcode area are Standard National licences — 37.6 % of the area, against 37.2 % nationally.

158licences
3,084vehicles authorised
2,736trailers authorised
5median fleet

What a Standard National licence permits.

The largest Standard National fleets in CW

The 25 largest Standard National fleets in the CW area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
GIST LIMITEDOC0274545357430
UPS LTDOC0281661290201
EXPERT LOGISTICS LTDOC1036889187355
BOUGHEY DISTRIBUTION LTDOC0256608184338
DX NETWORK SERVICES LIMITEDOC1133720176129
CHESHIRE WEST RECYCLING LIMITEDOC20282001406
S COOPER HOLDINGS LTDOC0001445110110
JACK RICHARDS & SON LIMITEDOC0288359100155
CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER COUNCILOC1085476823
BRIT EUROPEAN TRANSPORT (HOLDINGS) LTDOC01650668080
HAZELCROFT GARAGE LIMITEDOC02406977868
D & G BUS LIMITEDPC1090231700
FRANCIS TRANSPORT (NORTHWICH) LTDOC10171836491
H W MARTIN WASTE LIMITEDOC10743635222
NWF AGRICULTURE LIMITEDOC02948695122
NICK BROOKES RECYCLING LTDOC10741774520
R M HADFIELD HAULAGE LIMITEDOC10887534244
H J LEA OAKES LTDOC00018124239
IAA UK AUCTIONS LIMITEDOC2021074356
H W COATES LTDOC10999953142
WRIGHTS PIES (SHELTON) LTDOC0294020277
SUPREME EXECUTIVE CARS LIMITEDPC1018225260
J P K HAULAGE LTDOC1023047250
CAMMACK TRANSPORT LIMITEDOC10301662534
WORTHINGTONS TRANSPORT LIMITEDOC10971562525

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle159.5 %
2 vehicles3320.9 %
3 to 5 vehicles4025.3 %
6 to 10 vehicles2918.4 %
11 to 25 vehicles1912 %
26 to 50 vehicles74.4 %
51 to 100 vehicles85.1 %
101 vehicles or more74.4 %

All 420 licences in CW · All 25,741 Standard National licences in Great Britain

Standard National licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Crewe?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.