o-licence

Standard National operator licences in Cambridge (CB)

138 of the 421 operator licences in the CB postcode area are Standard National licences — 32.8 % of the area, against 37.2 % nationally.

138licences
3,294vehicles authorised
1,831trailers authorised
4median fleet

What a Standard National licence permits.

The largest Standard National fleets in CB

The 25 largest Standard National fleets in the CB area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
CAMBUS LIMITEDPF00004594720
MICK GEORGE LTDOF021536243575
CULINA LOGISTICS LTDOF1058286302463
CEMEX UK CEMENT LIMITEDOF1039639253166
BUNZL UK LIMITEDOF022186811872
BRETTS TRANSPORT LIMITEDOF0034066100160
G WEBB HAULAGE LTDOF00914489015
SOUTH CAMBRIDGESHIRE DISTRICT COUNCILOF0085828850
FURNITURE VILLAGE LIMITEDOF10259417897
A2B ONLINE TRANSPORT LIMITEDOF11292826565
T & M PLANT HIRE LIMITEDOF2006139625
ELLGIA LIMITEDOF11414565514
THALIA WB ODC LIMITEDOF00950615117
VOW EUROPE LIMITEDOF11319445030
P F AHERN (LONDON) LIMITEDOF02151385010
MOVIANTO UK LTDOF02150934742
MEAD CONSTRUCTION (CAMBRIDGE) LTDOF1027752452
MANCHETTS LIMITEDOF1014949453
WIDDINGTON RECYCLING LTDOF20102254315
FENLAND FRESH LOGISTICS LIMITEDOF20319394020
GEOFF HOBBS HAULAGE LTDOF10091624015
EAST CAMBS STREET SCENE LIMITEDOF2062906340
PRETORIA ENERGY COMPANY (ARABLE) LIMITEDOF20061433250
ESSEX WASTE LIMITEDOF20252563010
CAMBRIDGE CITY COUNCILOF0001823300

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle1913.8 %
2 vehicles2115.2 %
3 to 5 vehicles4129.7 %
6 to 10 vehicles1510.9 %
11 to 25 vehicles1611.6 %
26 to 50 vehicles139.4 %
51 to 100 vehicles85.8 %
101 vehicles or more53.6 %

All 421 licences in CB · All 25,741 Standard National licences in Great Britain

Standard National licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Cambridge?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.