o-licence

Standard National operator licences in Colchester (CO)

137 of the 471 operator licences in the CO postcode area are Standard National licences — 29.1 % of the area, against 37.2 % nationally.

137licences
1,480vehicles authorised
793trailers authorised
4median fleet

What a Standard National licence permits.

The largest Standard National fleets in CO

The 25 largest Standard National fleets in the CO area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
WOLSELEY UK LIMITEDOF0085867173120
SEWELLS RESERVOIR CONSTRUCTION LIMITEDOF111907311513
PALLET PLUS LTDOF10757716045
SILVERTON AGGREGATES LIMITEDOF2039145583
COLCHESTER CITY COUNCILOF0008695536
IT FLEET AUTOMOTIVE LTDOF11239854747
C S H ENVIRONMENTAL LTDOF1054792468
AUTOMOBILE ASSOCIATION DEVELOPMENTS LTDOF1124258430
TARMAC TRADING LIMITEDOF02288064029
BUSHCADE LTDOF0225994360
DIRECT TRANSPORTATION LIMITEDOF10440313040
MANHEIM LIMITEDOF10007362929
D & T POWELL LTDOF2020221277
SODEXO LTDPF2018176250
BRI CHEZ LTDOF10878232222
DAYBRIDGE LIMITEDOF10834402024
ROBERT ARNOLD LTDOF10458671915
ALSTONS (UPHOLSTERY) LTDOF02231941927
WITHAM PLANT HIRE (RIVENHALL) LTDOF00958901818
SODEXO LTDOF1127058180
MINICAB SERVICES (COLCHESTER) LTDPF2045260170
MARSHALL'S LOGISTICS LIMITEDOF20113061616
WILKIN & SONS LTDOF0033778166
CWC LOGISTICS LTDOF11017911616
DAVID FREDERICK MAYOF02273861521

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle1813.1 %
2 vehicles2417.5 %
3 to 5 vehicles3424.8 %
6 to 10 vehicles2719.7 %
11 to 25 vehicles2115.3 %
26 to 50 vehicles85.8 %
51 to 100 vehicles32.2 %
101 vehicles or more21.5 %

All 471 licences in CO · All 25,741 Standard National licences in Great Britain

Standard National licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Colchester?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.