o-licence

Standard National operator licences in Worcester (WR)

138 of the 454 operator licences in the WR postcode area are Standard National licences — 30.4 % of the area, against 37.2 % nationally.

138licences
1,554vehicles authorised
1,031trailers authorised
4median fleet

What a Standard National licence permits.

The largest Standard National fleets in WR

The 25 largest Standard National fleets in the WR area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
WHITE LOGISTICS & STORAGE LTDOD019154710980
TOOLES TRANSPORT HOLDINGS LIMITEDOD2000719100100
SPECIALIST BUILDING PRODUCTS LTDOD02667299451
COLAS LIMITEDOD0260646820
FOWLER WELCH LIMITEDOD11279648085
ARROW XL LIMITEDOD11389644944
BLACKPOLE RECYCLING LIMITEDOD10858943923
MINOR, WEIR AND WILLIS LTDOD01935093930
MARK THOMPSON TRANSPORT LTDOD11304493586
JET PLANT HIRE LTDOD02562983427
UNIPART GROUP LTDOD10835013341
PEGASUS UTILITIES LIMITEDOD2055511310
SCOTTS PLANT AND HAULAGE LTDOD1144040305
DAVID CURNOCK LIMITEDOD02548023050
WORCESTER CITY COUNCILOD0000050301
LMS TRAVEL LTDPD2037389270
UNISERVE LIMITEDOD20312292638
MALVERN HILLS DISTRICT COUNCILOD1038567250
CLEARAWAY LTDOD1122668255
W H BOWKER LTDOD11477002535
WORCESTERSHIRE COUNTY COUNCILPD0001660250
ALPHA AGGREGATES LIMITEDOD1085810232
GRIFFITHS TRANSPORT (WORCESTER) LIMITEDOD20896672148
DIGAWAY & CLEARAWAY CONTRACTORS LIMITEDOD1026210213
H T WASTE RECYCLING LTDOH1029846200

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle1510.9 %
2 vehicles2518.1 %
3 to 5 vehicles4331.2 %
6 to 10 vehicles2215.9 %
11 to 25 vehicles1611.6 %
26 to 50 vehicles128.7 %
51 to 100 vehicles42.9 %
101 vehicles or more10.7 %

All 454 licences in WR · All 25,741 Standard National licences in Great Britain

Standard National licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Worcester?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.