o-licence

Standard National operator licences in Durham (DH)

148 of the 347 operator licences in the DH postcode area are Standard National licences — 42.7 % of the area, against 37.2 % nationally.

148licences
2,575vehicles authorised
1,513trailers authorised
4median fleet

What a Standard National licence permits.

The largest Standard National fleets in DH

The 25 largest Standard National fleets in the DH area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
DURHAM COUNTY COUNCILOB021359038912
CO-OPERATIVE GROUP LTDOB0173342370300
FEDEX EXPRESS UK TRANSPORTATION LIMITEDOB0224726362217
GREAT BEAR DISTRIBUTION LTDOB0226631148301
NORTHUMBRIAN WATER LTDOB021535911143
DURHAM CITY TRANSPORT LTDOB02147884550
BIMSON HAULAGE LIMITEDOB20136174444
NORTH EAST TIPPERS LIMITEDOB2000497408
BM STAFFORD & SONS LTDOB10714914045
PAR PETROLEUM LTDOB02131244022
ESH CONSTRUCTION LTDOB0216399384
GRAB & DELIVER LIMITEDOB10864283610
BENSONSFORBEDSRETAIL LTDOB2049262329
RUSHYFORD TRANSPORT SERVICES LIMITEDOB02091533010
BAKO LIMITEDOB2054306304
UTILITY SUPPORT SOLUTIONS LIMITEDOB1127250252
BARNES LOGISTICS LTDOB10831752121
CHRISTOPHER MINES & PARTNERSOB02274492115
C CARNEVALE LTDOB1118324205
G & P JOHNSON LTDPB1088679200
NORTHSTAR CONSTELLATION LIMITEDPB2060918200
GEORGE VARDY LTDOB0207275173
TARMAC TRADING LIMITEDOB0226029162
CONNECTION FLOORING LTDOB20002591510
LNE ROAD TRANSPORT LTDOB11393291511

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle1912.8 %
2 vehicles2013.5 %
3 to 5 vehicles4429.7 %
6 to 10 vehicles2516.9 %
11 to 25 vehicles2516.9 %
26 to 50 vehicles106.8 %
101 vehicles or more53.4 %

All 347 licences in DH · All 25,741 Standard National licences in Great Britain

Standard National licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Durham?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.