o-licence

Restricted operator licences in Lincoln (LN)

177 of the 412 operator licences in the LN postcode area are Restricted licences — 43.0 % of the area, against 46.2 % nationally.

177licences
668vehicles authorised
315trailers authorised
2median fleet

What a Restricted licence permits.

The largest Restricted fleets in LN

The 25 largest Restricted fleets in the LN area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
M K M BUILDING SUPPLIES LTDOF111173812027
PALLINC LIMITEDOF20074102065
GLENDALE COUNTRYSIDE LTDOF11113551610
SMALL BEER LTDOF1027592152
MPT PLANT & TRANSPORT LIMITEDOF20830091212
PEARSON BARKER REINSTATEMENT LTDOF2051716120
HIS CHURCHOF11198191212
OMEX AGRICULTURE LIMITEDOF20785291010
PROFESSIONAL PREPARATION CONTRACTORS (UK) LTDOF0218793107
S DRAKES PRESSURE WASHING SERVICES LTDOF1068448100
LINCS CONTRACTING UTILITIES LTDOF2002427100
SRP HIRE SOLUTIONS LTDOF108629490
HOBSON INDUSTRIES LTDOF020659291
D COLDRON UTILITIES LTDOF208600780
CLASSIC FURNITURE (BINBROOK) LTDOF023322884
A S C METALS LINCOLN LTDOF022924180
NIC ICE LIMITEDOF202438782
WATERSIDE TRANSPORT LLPOF203496485
SPE CONTRACTING LTDOF114269181
N H SHOPFITTING & INTERIORS LTDOF112643380
EAGLE STRUCTURAL LTDOF022746976
ROBERT NICHOLAS HOWELL & MELITA HOWELLOF022903677
EURO MUNICIPAL LTDOF204206763
MAPLEBECK TREE CARE LTD.OF208515166
CITY SCRAP LTDOF112344362

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle6637.3 %
2 vehicles4424.9 %
3 to 5 vehicles3922 %
6 to 10 vehicles2111.9 %
11 to 25 vehicles63.4 %
101 vehicles or more10.6 %

All 412 licences in LN · All 31,967 Restricted licences in Great Britain

Restricted licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Lincoln?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.