o-licence

Restricted operator licences in Kingston upon Thames (KT)

177 of the 302 operator licences in the KT postcode area are Restricted licences — 58.6 % of the area, against 46.2 % nationally.

177licences
523vehicles authorised
72trailers authorised
2median fleet

What a Restricted licence permits.

The largest Restricted fleets in KT

The 25 largest Restricted fleets in the KT area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
RUNNYMEDE BOROUGH COUNCILOK0206623300
SUTTON AND EAST SURREY WATER PLCOK0203843280
WISMETTAC HARRO FOODS LIMITEDOK1094580220
ESHER SCAFFOLDING GROUP LTDOK2049629164
KOREA FOODS CO LTDOK1093483150
BOG BUSTERS FACILITIES LIMITEDOK2061927128
VOLANTE LTDOK0225907120
DOMUS TILES LTDOK1077044100
P M SKIP HIRE LTDOK1076212100
TTS SURFACING LIMITEDOK109036380
KITE GLASS LTDOK112395371
A L YOUNGER LTDOK111319070
MCQ SCAFFOLDING LTDOK111199572
WALTON LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES LTDOK200179770
HAWKINS & SCOTT LIMITEDOK112186260
BRITANNIA ROW PRODUCTIONS LIMITEDOK208759653
TOTAL TRUTH LIMITEDOK206935253
KOKORO TRADING LTDOK205850250
J R HOARDING & FENCING LIMITEDOK102376450
PERSPEX DISTRIBUTION LIMITEDOK110810550
ADVANTAGE CONCRETE COMPANY LTDOK201363750
AUTO ACTION DEVELOPMENTS LIMITEDOK209140943
ENGCON CONSTRUCTION LIMITEDOK206662444
ADAM & CO LOGISTICS LTDOK206776542
OVER EXPOSED LTDOK207652741

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle6637.3 %
2 vehicles5128.8 %
3 to 5 vehicles4525.4 %
6 to 10 vehicles84.5 %
11 to 25 vehicles52.8 %
26 to 50 vehicles21.1 %

All 302 licences in KT · All 31,967 Restricted licences in Great Britain

Restricted licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Kingston upon Thames?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.