o-licence

Restricted operator licences in Crewe (CW)

204 of the 420 operator licences in the CW postcode area are Restricted licences — 48.6 % of the area, against 46.2 % nationally.

204licences
1,272vehicles authorised
305trailers authorised
2median fleet

What a Restricted licence permits.

The largest Restricted fleets in CW

The 25 largest Restricted fleets in the CW area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
HUWS GRAY LTDOC104827729519
M K M BUILDING SUPPLIES LTDOC11117369413
H W MARTIN (TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT) LTDOC0296201800
ROBERTS BAKERY 1887 LIMITEDOC20863566030
SCOTTISH POWER UK PLCOC02954905510
ENVIRO SKIP HIRE LTDOC11040264013
CHEVRON TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT LIMITEDOC1021467294
RINGWAY JACOBS LTDOC1106707240
BEER TRADING LIMITEDOC20555722020
RENRAY HEALTHCARE LTDOC10783702018
GROUNDSHORE LIMITEDOC20153132015
KC AUTOS ACCIDENT REPAIR CENTRES LTDOC1143411190
THERMAL ROAD REPAIRS LIMITEDOC20118781812
RYMAN GROUP LTDOC1063001167
W P I CIVIL ENGINEERING LTDOC0288007154
WILLIAM BEECH SKIP HIRE LIMITEDOC1080196142
J. DAVIDSON SCRAP METAL PROCESSORS (NORTHWICH) LIMITEDOC2079754104
HARRIS GAS LIMITEDOC2039481101
P & E SOLUTIONS (NI) LTDOC2081754105
HAMMAC SCAFFOLDING LTDOC2056115100
EMERALD POWER LTDOC2005023100
FRESHFIELDS FARM EGGS LTDOC107546080
WM PROCESSING LIMITEDOC202066582
SPEEDWORKS MOTORSPORT LIMITEDOC205921576
DAVID BATE LTDOC111230270

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle6933.8 %
2 vehicles6632.4 %
3 to 5 vehicles4019.6 %
6 to 10 vehicles136.4 %
11 to 25 vehicles94.4 %
26 to 50 vehicles21 %
51 to 100 vehicles42 %
101 vehicles or more10.5 %

All 420 licences in CW · All 31,967 Restricted licences in Great Britain

Restricted licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Crewe?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.