o-licence

Restricted operator licences in Durham (DH)

147 of the 347 operator licences in the DH postcode area are Restricted licences — 42.4 % of the area, against 46.2 % nationally.

147licences
564vehicles authorised
83trailers authorised
2median fleet

What a Restricted licence permits.

The largest Restricted fleets in DH

The 25 largest Restricted fleets in the DH area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
COOPLAND & SON (SCARBOROUGH) LIMITEDOB0067622453
H B CLARK & CO (SUCCESSORS) LTDOB0016216442
LANCHESTER DAIRIES LTDOB0222072408
H W MARTIN (TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT) LTDOB2007830350
AVOVE LIMITEDOB1108873252
INTERLINK SCAFFOLDING LTDOB1030080204
MABEY HIRE LIMITEDOB1092143135
BRAMBLEDOWN LANDSCAPE SERVICES LTDOB0206991133
DEERNESS FENCING & LANDSCAPING LIMITEDOB0207095130
WADE BUILDING SERVICES LTDOB2093637120
JOHN DAVIDSON (PIPES) LTDOB0189285110
ROOFING SUPPLIES GROUP LTDOB2064363100
MOLE TECH SOLUTIONS LTDOB208582680
PARNABY SURFACING & GROUNDWORKS LIMITEDOB202536282
S & S UTILITYS LTDOB111963870
JOHN PURVIS KERR & PartnersOB200518472
FENCEHOUSES TRUSS COMPANY LIMITEDOB108776466
R MADDISON FUELS LTDOB208196350
DURHAM RENDER CENTRE LIMITEDOB022049452
LISTER RECYCLING & WASTE MANAGEMENT LIMITEDOB114244650
PIRNMILL ACCESS SOLUTIONS LTDOB207647541
SCAFFOLD NORTH LTDOB110391840
PAUL PYBUS SCAFFOLDING LTDOB111156740
MIDLAND STEEL TRADERS LTDOB020625940
ANTONY G WHARTON LTDOB020754340

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle5336.1 %
2 vehicles4933.3 %
3 to 5 vehicles2819 %
6 to 10 vehicles64.1 %
11 to 25 vehicles74.8 %
26 to 50 vehicles42.7 %

All 347 licences in DH · All 31,967 Restricted licences in Great Britain

Restricted licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Durham?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.