o-licence

Restricted operator licences in Huddersfield (HD)

140 of the 276 operator licences in the HD postcode area are Restricted licences — 50.7 % of the area, against 46.2 % nationally.

140licences
707vehicles authorised
121trailers authorised
2median fleet

What a Restricted licence permits.

The largest Restricted fleets in HD

The 25 largest Restricted fleets in the HD area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
BOOKER LTDOB02276891840
ROBERT JAMES DICKINSONOB20127913012
J T ELLIS & CO LTDOB0013763256
DAVAL FURNITURE LTDOB0193892200
MILLERS OILS LTDOB0001807180
SPECIALIST GLASS PRODUCTS LIMITEDOB1141409150
DELUXE BEDS LTDOB1035371142
QUICKSLIDE LTDOB1050022122
ALPHA-CRETE LTDOB2042614100
CLARKE MEATS LIMITEDOB1045411100
JOHN FREDERICKS PLASTICS LTDOB2009191106
DUAL SEAL GLASS LTD.OB0228179104
CONTINENTAL SPORTS LTDOB021835491
HARTFORD HOLDINGS LTDOB018808899
BROOM HOUSE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDOB101681980
COLNE VALE CONTRACTORS LTDOB112091371
STANLEY LAND DRAINAGE LTDOB103709975
TIMBER SPECIALISTS (HUDDERSFIELD) LTDOB022308770
ETP CHEMICALS LTDOB204930066
J P STONE SALES LIMITEDOB205990766
NOVAGLAZE LIMITEDOB106272362
BOWER SKIP HIRE LIMITEDOB201143461
B M PACKAGING LIMITEDOB0225071610
Z HINCHLIFFE & SONS LTDOB001560763
CHEAP AS SKIPS LIMITEDOB200248360

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle3323.6 %
2 vehicles4632.9 %
3 to 5 vehicles3525 %
6 to 10 vehicles1812.9 %
11 to 25 vehicles64.3 %
26 to 50 vehicles10.7 %
101 vehicles or more10.7 %

All 276 licences in HD · All 31,967 Restricted licences in Great Britain

Restricted licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Huddersfield?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.