o-licence

Restricted operator licences in Telford (TF)

145 of the 322 operator licences in the TF postcode area are Restricted licences — 45.0 % of the area, against 46.2 % nationally.

145licences
770vehicles authorised
206trailers authorised
2median fleet

What a Restricted licence permits.

The largest Restricted fleets in TF

The 25 largest Restricted fleets in the TF area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
TRAVIS PERKINS TRADING COMPANY LTDOD02563442550
M K M BUILDING SUPPLIES LTDOD2004888558
SYKES SEAFOOD LIMITEDOD2063852276
AO RECYCLING LIMITEDOD11426131250
SYLVIA MABEL GILMAN & PARTNERSOD2015987110
PEZ CONCRETE LTDOD2065558100
999 PIZZA TOPPINGS (UK) LIMITEDOD2018753100
TELFORD SCAFFOLDING SERVICES LTDOD112138890
TIMBERLINK LTDOD026347693
UPRIGHT SCAFFOLD LIMITEDOD114386690
FURNITURE LINK (UK) LTDOD106895085
HALES SAWMILLS LIMITEDOD106087685
HARLECH FOODSERVICE LTDOD207405280
SKIPS TELFORD LTDOD025998280
J MALLINSON (ORMSKIRK) LTDOD204992684
SHROPSHIRE GREEN ENERGY CENTRE LIMITEDOD205088670
PREMIER SURFACING CONTRACTORS LIMITEDOD108615071
LANDOWNER LIQUID FERTILISERS LTDOD0252424716
TURNER & WRIGHTS LTDOD109235670
G N GROUNDWORKS LTDOD110492260
FOWLER & GILBERT LTDOD202756068
MARCUS JOHN PUGHOD111669960
ANTHONY TURNEROD1081103614
PEZ LIMITEDOD201220260
TELFORD COPPER CYLINDER LTDOD025613666

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle4631.7 %
2 vehicles4027.6 %
3 to 5 vehicles3322.8 %
6 to 10 vehicles2114.5 %
11 to 25 vehicles21.4 %
26 to 50 vehicles10.7 %
51 to 100 vehicles10.7 %
101 vehicles or more10.7 %

All 322 licences in TF · All 31,967 Restricted licences in Great Britain

Restricted licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Telford?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.