o-licence

Restricted operator licences in Wigan (WN)

187 of the 403 operator licences in the WN postcode area are Restricted licences — 46.4 % of the area, against 46.2 % nationally.

187licences
775vehicles authorised
265trailers authorised
2median fleet

What a Restricted licence permits.

The largest Restricted fleets in WN

The 25 largest Restricted fleets in the WN area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
SCOTT TIMBER LTDOC10966124283
R.HANNAH & SONS LIMITEDOC10136593520
CITY PLUMBING SUPPLIES HOLDINGS LIMITEDOC2013074260
UK PLUMBING SUPPLIES LIMITEDOC2043187210
F H BRUNDLEOC1099914201
CHORLEY CONCRETE LIMITEDOC2013830192
AERIAL PLATFORMS LIMITEDOC1084072189
ALLIED INFRASTRUCTURE MANAGEMENT LIMITEDOC1116418160
WATERFIELDS (LEIGH) LTDOC0255810160
T & J T BARTON (BOTTLERS) LTDOC0246806157
DERALAM LAMINATES LTDOC0283630120
GOLDEN ORB SOLUTIONS LTDOC2012842120
SKELMERSDALE SKIP HIRE LTDOC1092474101
N W METAL SECTIONS LTDOC11388611020
NORTHERN PACKAGING LIMITEDOC0258038915
SAVOY TIMBER LTDOC029032091
THE WIGAN BEER CO LTDOC028764190
B J SKIP HIRE (WIGAN) LTDOC106100281
DINO DECKING LTDOC203466080
DRAINRITE ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LTDOC205988182
EUROPEAN TUBES LTDOC026334084
AQUA FABRICATIONS LIMITEDOC027279484
THERMOSEAL GROUP LTDOC102132880
THE ALTERNATIVE STEEL CO LTDOC0285538812
PLASTECH LTDOC029708283

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle5227.8 %
2 vehicles4825.7 %
3 to 5 vehicles4926.2 %
6 to 10 vehicles2613.9 %
11 to 25 vehicles94.8 %
26 to 50 vehicles31.6 %

All 403 licences in WN · All 31,967 Restricted licences in Great Britain

Restricted licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Wigan?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.