o-licence

Restricted operator licences in Cambridge (CB)

198 of the 421 operator licences in the CB postcode area are Restricted licences — 47.0 % of the area, against 46.2 % nationally.

198licences
1,355vehicles authorised
273trailers authorised
2median fleet

What a Restricted licence permits.

The largest Restricted fleets in CB

The 25 largest Restricted fleets in the CB area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
HUWS GRAY LTDOF204278355888
A J N STEELSTOCK LTDOF02016635030
JOHN HENRY GROUP LTDOF1020038480
EAST ANGLIAN HAULAGE LTDOF02314332315
ELY SKIP HIRE LIMITEDOF1070820233
DEANTA UK LTDOF11236922010
AJW DISTRIBUTION LTDOF1110147183
CAMBRIDGESHIRE COUNTY COUNCILOF0086040180
ASPHALT GROUP LIMITEDOF2073156160
LANDMARK SCAFFOLDING LIMITEDOF0229585150
KALE & DAMSON LIMITEDOF1144408155
THE SWISS LAUNDRY LTDOF0227622140
TRADECHOICE DISTRIBUTION LIMITEDOF2000083132
NORWOOD CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITEDOF2055282126
ACROW GALVANIZING LTDOF0098111116
UK PACKAGING SUPPLIES LTDOF1096090112
GENESIS BIOMASS LIMITEDOF20644991010
UNISURGE INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDOF1046558105
JV CIVILS LIMITEDOF2029284100
ETMS HIGHWAYS LTDOF2077869100
GLOBE SCAFFOLDING (CAMBRIDGE) LTDOF1134525105
GODOLPHIN MANAGEMENT CO. LIMITEDOF023318180
ARBUS LTDOF104396584
SENATOR INTERNATIONAL LTDOF106295388
DENNIS TRADING LIMITEDOF113337582

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle5829.3 %
2 vehicles6231.3 %
3 to 5 vehicles4020.2 %
6 to 10 vehicles2211.1 %
11 to 25 vehicles136.6 %
26 to 50 vehicles21 %
101 vehicles or more10.5 %

All 421 licences in CB · All 31,967 Restricted licences in Great Britain

Restricted licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Cambridge?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.