o-licence

Restricted operator licences in Croydon (CR)

157 of the 262 operator licences in the CR postcode area are Restricted licences — 59.9 % of the area, against 46.2 % nationally.

157licences
736vehicles authorised
68trailers authorised
2median fleet

What a Restricted licence permits.

The largest Restricted fleets in CR

The 25 largest Restricted fleets in the CR area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
EASYMIX CONCRETE UK LTDOK1058312400
BIO COLLECTORS LTDOK10964013614
ONE WASTE CLEARANCE LTDOK1136357354
HYDRO CLEANSING LIMITEDOK0231785304
R J DANCE (CONTRACTORS) LTDOK0208339250
MR SCAFFOLDING SERVICES LTDOK11333112014
FARMILOE & FARMILOE (WBS) LTDOK0204845150
HARRIS & BAILEY LTDOK0203846150
NEW ERA ASSETS LTDOK1143203151
FORMARK SCAFFOLDING (HOLDINGS) LTDOK1112690140
BOYDEN & CO.LIMITEDOK0205561140
AMBER SCAFFOLDING LTDOK0202409138
ECLIPSE PRESENTATIONS LIMITEDOK0230398110
NEW ERA SCRAP LTDOK2086118101
RBC SCAFFOLDING LTDOK1105739102
MITCHAM BUILDERS MERCHANTS LTDOK1109556100
MITIEFM SERVICES LTDOK0231135100
SURREY STEEL INVESTMENTS LTDOK2022318100
ABLE WASTE SERVICES LTDOK112110790
T L C (SOUTHERN) LTDOK022145190
RICHARD RUSSELL (PANELS) LTDOK020452290
CROYDON SCAFFOLDING LTDOK109799080
KILLOUGHERY CONSTRUCTION LTDOK022300084
BLU 1 SKIP HIRE LTDOK114460680
STAK SCAFFOLD LTDOK111258170

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle2817.8 %
2 vehicles5535 %
3 to 5 vehicles4226.8 %
6 to 10 vehicles1912.1 %
11 to 25 vehicles95.7 %
26 to 50 vehicles42.5 %

All 262 licences in CR · All 31,967 Restricted licences in Great Britain

Restricted licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Croydon?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.